SBI Recruitment 2021 – Apply Online For Latest 6100 Apprentice Vacancies

Share With Your Friends
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

SBI Recruitment 2021: The aspirants who are looking for the Latest Central Govt Jobs can utilize this wonderful opportunity. State Bank of India (SBI) has released an employment notification of the SBI Recruitment 2021 on its official website https://www.sbi.co.in/. Through this latest State Bank of India (SBI) recruitment, Online Applications are invited from eligible and desirous candidates for fill up 6100 vacancies for the posts of Apprentice. Aspirants who are serious about their career and if you want to make a career in State Bank of India (SBI) can apply directly from the link provided below. The applicants are advised to apply well in advance to avoid rush during closing dates.

Important Dates

Online Application Commencement from6th July 2021
Last date to Submit Online Application26th July 2021
SBI Recruitment 2021
SBI Recruitment 2021

State Bank of India (SBI) Latest Apprentice Job Notification Details

All the candidates who are looking for Central Govt job and meet the eligibility criteria can apply for the post by filling the Online application on the main website for Latest recruitment of State Bank of India (SBI). After reading all the information like age limit, selection process, educational qualification, salary offered etc. Candidates are advised to visit the State Bank of India (SBI) official website as well as bookmark this web page as we provide you with all the information in this article.

SBI Recruitment 2021 Latest Notification Details
Organization NameState Bank of India (SBI)
Job TypeCentral Govt
Recruitment TypeApprentices Training
Advt No: CRPD/APPR/2021-22/10
Post NameApprentice
Total Vacancy6100
Job LocationAll Over India
SalaryRs.15,000
Apply ModeOnline
Application Start6th July 2021
Last date for submission of application26th July 2021
Official websitehttps://www.sbi.co.in/

SBI Recruitment 2021 Latest Vacancy Details

State Bank of India (SBI) has released the following vacancy details with their recent recruitment notification 2020. They invite 6100 Candidates to fill their vacancies. Candidates can check their job vacancy details below.

State / UTLanguageSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
GujaratGujarati5612021680328800
Andhra PradeshTelugu/Urdu167271040100
KarnatakaKannada3214542080200
Madhya PradeshHindi11151173175
ChhattisgarhHindi924473175
West BengalBengali/Nepali1643515771288715
Andaman & Nicobar IslandsHindi/English0021710
SikkimNepali/English15621125
OdishaOdia64884840160400
Himachal PradeshHindi508402082200
HaryanaHindi/Punjabi280401567150
Jammu & KashmirUrdu/Hindi811271044100
UT ChandigarhHindi/Punjabi40621325
LadakhLadakhi/Urdu/Bhoti0121610
PunjabPunjabi/Hindi10507636148365
Tamil NaduTamil1702494090
PondicherryTamil1021610
GoaKonkani16952950
UttarakhandHindi223161272125
TelanganaTelugu/Urdu208331252125
RajasthanHindi1108413065261650
KeralaMalayalam702074175
Uttar PradeshHindi/Urdu183823687361875
MaharashtraMarathi373310137167375
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0902920
AssamAssamese/Bengali/ Bodo17306725111250
ManipurManipuri06221020
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo/Khasi022252150
MizoramMizo0912820
NagalandEnglish0902920
TripuraBengali/Kokborok3602920
BiharHindi/Urdu801352450
JharkhandHindi/Santhali36321125
Total977567137560425776100

SBI Recruitment 2021 Apprentice Salary Details:

SI NoName of PostStipend
1.ApprenticeThe apprentices are eligible for stipend of Rs.15000/- per month for the engagement period of one year. The apprentices are not eligible for any other allowances/ benefits.

SBI Recruitment 2021 Apprentice Age Limit Details

To apply for the State Bank of India (SBI) Latest jobs, the candidates who are interested in filling up forms must be required to attain the following age limit. The notified aged candidates only can able to apply for the job vacancy. The Reserved category candidates from SC, ST, PWD, Women and all others will get the upper age limit relaxation as per government norms. Check official Notification by the help of below mentioned direct SBI Recruitment 2021 notification link. Check the age limit details below.

  • Age Limit: (As on 31.10.2020) Minimum 20 years and maximum 28 years as on 31.10.2020 i.e. candidates must have been born not earlier than 01.11.1992 and not later than 31/10/2000 (both days inclusive). Maximum age indicated is for unreserved and EWS candidates. Relaxation in upper age limit is applicable as per Government of India guidelines for SC/ST/OBC/PWD candidates.

SBI Recruitment 2021 Apprentice Educational Qualification Details

Candidates who are going to fill the SBI Recruitment 2021 application form requested to check their education qualification required for various State Bank of India (SBI) opportunities. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest SBI Recruitment 2021 entirely, Before applying for the vacancies aspirants should ensure that they meet the eligibility criteria, only those applicants should apply who are eligible otherwise their application will be rejected. You can check State Bank of India (SBI) job Qualification details below.

QualificationGraduation from a recognised University/ Institute.

SBI Recruitment 2021 Application Fee Details

To apply for the Latest 6100 Vacancies in State Bank of India (SBI), the candidates requested to pay the application fees by notified mode. Application fees once paid will not be refunded. The applicants claiming fee exemption should possess a valid certificate of the respective category as on the last date of submission of online application. Payment is to be paid online through credit card/debit card/ net banking. Candidates who apply only the application form without paying the application fee will reject the application without any warning. All application service charge shall be borne by candidates only.

Name of the CommunityFee Details
General/OBC/EWSRs.300/-
ST/SC /PWDNil

How To Apply For Latest SBI Recruitment 2021?

Interested and eligible candidates can apply Online for the SBI Recruitment 2021 notification from 6th July 2021. The last date to apply Online for SBI Recruitment 2021 until 26th July 2021. The applicants are advised to apply well in advance to avoid rush during closing dates. Check out the SBI Recruitment 2021 notification PDF below. First of all, candidates must check the official website, which is https://www.sbi.co.in/.

  • Then go to the State Bank of India (SBI) website Notification panel and check the link of particular SBI Recruitment 2021 Notification.
  • If you are eligible for this, then click on the apply Online link.
  • A new tab will be opened with an Application fee in it.
  • Now fill the form with necessary details of the candidate document and as per the instructions.
  • Pay the Application fee as per the instructions of Notification.
  • Click on the submit link to submit the Application form.
  • Download it and take a printout of the Application form for future uses and references.

Essential Instructions for Fill SBI Recruitment 2021 Online Application Form

  • The candidates must read the SBI Recruitment 2021 Notification Pdf given below, carefully before applying the Online application form for the relevant post.
  • The candidates must ensure their eligibility in respect of category, experience, age and essential qualification(s) etc. as mentioned against each post in the SBI Recruitment 2021 advertisement to avoid rejection at a later stage. The decision of the State Bank of India (SBI) Selection Department in this regard shall be final
  • The candidates are advised to give their working mobile number and e-mail ID, used by them in the SBI Recruitment 2021 Online Application and ensure their working till the completion of the selection process to avoid inconvenience. There will be no other means of contacting them except their e-mail & Mobile numbers
  • For more details please check SBI Recruitment 2021 official notification below
Official NotificationClick Here
Apply NowClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
For PVT JobsClick Here
For Latest JobsClick Here
തൊഴില്‍ വാര്‍ത്തകള്‍ മലയാളത്തില്‍ Click Here
Join Job News-Telegram GroupClick Here

Previous Notification

SBI Recruitment 2021 – Apply Online For 5000 Junior Associate Vacancies

SBI Recruitment 2021: State Bank of India is officially out of the recruitment notification for 5000 candidates to fill their Junior Associate jobs in All over India. The aspirants who are looking for the Banking job can utilize this wonderful opportunity. Also, the Online Application for the SBI Recruitment 2021 will start on 27th April 2021. Interested aspirants should apply for the post before 17th May 2021 20th May 2021 for State Bank of India Latest vacancies. Furthermore, to know more information about State Bank of India Careers, aspirants can refer below all the details. Therefore, All the eligibility criteria like age limit, qualification, exam date, admit card, and application fee for the SBI Recruitment 2021 are given below.

State Bank of India Latest Job Notification Details

SBI Recruitment 2021 Latest Notification Details
Organization NameState Bank of India
Job TypeBanking
Recruitment TypeDirect Recruitment
Advt NoCRPD/CR/2021-22/09
Post NameJunior Associate
Total Vacancy5000
Job LocationAll Over India
SalaryRs.13,075 – 31,450
Apply ModeOnline
Application Start27th April 2021
Last date for submission of application17th May 2021 20th May 2021
Official websitehttps://www.sbi.co.in/

SBI Recruitment 2021 Vacancy Details

State Bank of India has released the following vacancy details with their recent recruitment notification 2021. They invite 5000 Candidates to fill their vacancies. You can check their job vacancy details below.

State/ UTGenEWSSCSTOBCTotal
Gujarat6313524390371902
Karnataka642810840160400
Madhya Pradesh111511073478
Chhattisgarh1438071249120
West Bengal62136027111273
A&N Islands00104010915
Sikkim00202010712
Odisha121609073175
Jammu & Kashmir00103010712
Ladakh000200608
Himachal Pradesh4507361874180
Chandigarh02004010815
Punjab8506129120295
Tamil Nadu890412747206473
Pondicherry00000202
Delhi120621083380
Uttarakhand120209074070
Haryana200291150110
Telangana44197427111275
Rajasthan2922351772175
Kerala09026095397
Lakshadweep001000203
Uttar Pradesh73039435145350
Maharashtra635617263286640
Goa00101010710
Assam1017401468149
Arunachal Pradesh0060010815
Manipur00602010918
Meghalaya000010714
Mizoram00901020820
Nagaland0040010510
Tripura03050011019
Total722423118148021094915
Special Recruitment Drive
Special AreaGENEWSSCSTOBCTotal
KashmirValley030410041940
Leh & Kargil Valley010104010815
Dibang Valley, Tawang etc.0040010510
Tura0040010510
Mokokchung0040010510
Total041714084285
726440119548821515000

Salary Details:

SI NoName of PostPay scale
1.Junior Associate (Customer Support & Sales)Rs.11765-655/ 3-13730-815/ 3-16175-980/ 4-20095-1145/ 7-28110-2120/ 1-30230-1310/1-31450.The starting Basic Pay is Rs.13075/- (Rs11765/- plus two advance increments admissible to graduates)

SBI Recruitment 2021 Age Limit

To apply for the State Bank of India job, the candidates required to attain the following age limit. The notified aged candidates only can able to apply for the job vacancy. Check the age limit details below.

Name of the CategoryAge Limit
For Gen/ UR CandidatesNot below 20 years and not above 28 years as on 01.04.2021, i.e. candidates must have been born not earlier than 02.04.1993 and not later than 01.04.2001 (both days inclusive).

SBI Recruitment 2021 Educational Qualification

Candidates are requested to check their education qualification required for various State Bank of India job opportunities. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest SBI Recruitment 2021 entirely, before applying to this job. You can check State Bank of India job Qualification details below

QualificationGraduation in any discipline from a recognised University or any equivalent qualification recognised as such by Central Government. Candidates having integrated dual degree (IDD) certificate should ensure that the date of passing the IDD is on or before 16.08.2021. Those who are in the final year/ semester of their graduation may also apply provisionally subject to the condition that, if provisionally selected, they will have to produce proof of having passed the graduation examination on or before 16.08.2021.

SBI Recruitment 2021 Application Fee Details

To apply for the 5000 Junior Associate job in State Bank of India, the candidates requested to pay the application fees by notified mode. Payment is to be paid online through credit card/debit card/ net banking. Application fee paid by the candidates who have not submitted their application or whose application is rejected, will not be refunded. All application service charges shall be borne by candidates only.

Name of the CommunityFee Details
General/ OBC/ EWSRs.750/-
SC/ ST/ PWD/ XSNil
Note: Fee can be paid by using debit card/ credit card/ Internet Banking by providing information as asked on the screen. Transaction charges for online payment, if any, will be borne by the candidates

How To Apply For Latest SBI Recruitment 2021?

Interested and eligible candidates can apply Online for the SBI Recruitment 2021 notification from 27th April 2021. The last date to apply Online for SBI Recruitment 2021 until 17th May 2021 20th May 2021. Check out the notification PDF below

Official NotificationClick Here
Apply NowClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
For PVT JobsClick Here
For Latest JobsClick Here
തൊഴില്‍ വാര്‍ത്തകള്‍ മലയാളത്തില്‍ Click Here
Join Job News-Telegram GroupClick Here

Share With Your Friends
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment