SBI Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online For 8500 Apprentice Vacancies

Share With Your Friends
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

SBI Recruitment 2020: State Bank of India is officially out of the recruitment notification for 8500 candidates to fill their Apprentice jobs in All over India. The aspirants who are looking for the Banking job can utilize this wonderful opportunity. Also, the Online Application for the SBI Recruitment 2020 will start on 20th November 2020. Interested aspirants should apply for the post before 10th December 2020 for State Bank of India Latest vacancies. Furthermore, to know more information about State Bank of India Careers, aspirants can refer below all the details. Therefore, All the eligibility criteria like age limit, qualification, exam date, admit card, and application fee for the SBI Recruitment 2020 are given below.

State Bank of India Latest Job Notification Details

SBI Recruitment 2020 Latest Notification Details
Organization NameState Bank of India
Job TypeBanking
Recruitment TypeApprentices Training
Advt NoCRPD/APPR/2020-21/07
Post NameApprentice
Total Vacancy8500
Job LocationAll Over India
SalaryRs.15,000 -19,000
Apply ModeOnline
Application Start20th November 2020
Last date for submission of application10th December 2020
Official websitehttps://www.sbi.co.in/

SBI Recruitment 2020 Vacancy Details

State Bank of India has released the following vacancy details with their recent recruitment notification 2020. They invite 8500 Candidates to fill their vacancies. You can check their job vacancy details below.

State / UTLanguageSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
GujaratGujarati337212948198480
Andhra PradeshTelugu/Urdu994316762249620
KarnatakaKannada964216260240600
Madhya PradeshHindi64866443173430
ChhattisgarhHindi1028593890
West BengalBengali/Nepali1102410548193480
OdishaOdia64884840160400
Himachal PradeshHindi325261354130
HaryanaHindi/Punjabi300431673162
PunjabPunjabi/Hindi7505426105260
Tamil NaduTamil89412647204470
PondicherryTamil001056
DelhiHindi101057
UttarakhandHindi4883426153269
TelanganaTelugu/Urdu733212446185460
RajasthanHindi1229314472289720
KeralaMalayalam141381474141
Uttar PradeshHindi/Urdu253123251204961206
MaharashtraMarathi645717364286644
Arunachal PradeshEnglish011021225
AssamAssamese/Bengali/Bodo6102494190
ManipurManipuri0411612
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo/Khasi017241740
MizoramMizo0801918
NagalandEnglish015031735
TripuraBengali/Kokborok59031330
BiharHindi/Urdu76412847220475
JharkhandHindi/Santhali245224200200
Total 1388725194884435958500

SBI Recruitment 2020 Age Limit

To apply for the State Bank of India job, the candidates required to attain the following age limit. The notified aged candidates only can able to apply for the job vacancy. Check the age limit details below.

Age Limit: (As on 31.10.2020) Minimum 20 years and maximum 28 years as on 31.10.2020 i.e. candidates must have been born not earlier than 01.11.1992 and not later than 31/10/2000 (both days inclusive). Maximum age indicated is for unreserved and EWS candidates. Relaxation in upper age limit is applicable as per Government of India guidelines for SC/ST/OBC/PWD candidates.  

SBI Recruitment 2020 Educational Qualification

Candidates are requested to check their education qualification required for various State Bank of India job opportunities. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest SBI Recruitment 2020 entirely, before applying to this job. You can check State Bank of India job Qualification details below

QualificationGraduation from a recognised University/ Institute.

SBI Recruitment 2020 Application Fee Details

To apply for the 8500 Apprentice job in State Bank of India, the candidates requested to pay the application fees by notified mode. Payment is to be paid online through credit card/debit card/ net banking. Application fee paid by the candidates who have not submitted their application or whose application is rejected, will not be refunded. All application service charges shall be borne by candidates only.

Name of the CommunityFee Details
General/OBC/EWSRs.300/-
ST/SC /PWDNil

How To Apply For Latest SBI Recruitment 2020?

Interested and eligible candidates can apply Online for the SBI Recruitment 2020 notification from 20th November 2020. The last date to apply Online for SBI Recruitment 2020 until 10th December 2020. Check out the notification PDF below

Official NotificationClick Here
Apply NowClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
For PVT JobsClick Here
For Latest JobsClick Here
തൊഴില്‍ വാര്‍ത്തകള്‍ മലയാളത്തില്‍ Click Here
Join Job News-Telegram GroupClick Here

SBI Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online For 2000 Probationary Officer (PO) Vacancies

SBI Recruitment 2020: State Bank of India is officially out of the recruitment notification for 2000 candidates to fill their Probationary Officer (PO) jobs in All over India. The aspirants who are looking for the Banking job can utilize this wonderful opportunity. Also, the Online Application for the SBI Recruitment 2020 will start on 14th November 2020. Interested aspirants should apply for the post before 4th December 2020 for State Bank of India Latest vacancies. Furthermore, to know more information about State Bank of India Careers, aspirants can refer below all the details. Therefore, All the eligibility criteria like age limit, qualification, exam date, admit card, and application fee for the SBI Recruitment 2020 are given below.

State Bank of India Latest Job Notification Details

SBI Recruitment 2020 Latest Notification Details
Organization NameState Bank of India
Job TypeBanking
Recruitment TypeDirect Recruitment
Advt NoCRPD/ PO/ 2020-21/ 12
Post NameProbationary Officer (PO)
Total Vacancy2000
Job LocationAll Over India
SalaryRs.27,620 -42,020
Apply ModeOnline
Application Start14th November 2020
Last date for submission of application4th December 2020
Official websitehttps://www.sbi.co.in/

SBI Recruitment 2020 Vacancy Details

State Bank of India has released the following vacancy details with their recent recruitment notification 2020. They invite 2000 Candidates to fill their vacancies. You can check their job vacancy details below.

CategorySCSTOBCEWSGenTotal
Vacancy3001505402008102000
Backlog
Total3001505402008102000

Salary Details:

SI NoName of PostPay scale
1.Probationary Officer (PO)Presently, the starting basic pay is 27,620/- (with 4 advance increments) in the scale of 23700-980/7-30560-1145/2-32850-1310/7-42020 applicable to Junior Management Grade Scale-I. The official will also be eligible for D.A, H.R.A/ Lease rental, C.C.A, Medical and other allowances & perquisites as per rules in force from time to time (the emoluments are likely to be revised shortly)

SBI Recruitment 2020 Age Limit

To apply for the State Bank of India job, the candidates required to attain the following age limit. The notified aged candidates only can able to apply for the job vacancy. Check the age limit details below.

Post NameAge Limit
Probationary Officer (PO)Not below 21 years and not above 30 years as on 01.04.2020 i.e. candidates must have been born not later than 01.04.1999 and not earlier than 02.04.1990 (both days inclusive). The Upper age limit is relaxed by 5 years for SC/ST; 3 years for OBC, 10 Years for Persons with Disabilities (15 years for SC/ST PWD’s & 13 years for OBC PWD’s) and for Ex-S as per Govt. of India rules. Candidates Relaxation in Upper Age limit will be provided as per Govt. Rules. Go through SBI official Notification 2020 for more reference 

SBI Recruitment 2020 Educational Qualification

Candidates are requested to check their education qualification required for various State Bank of India job opportunities. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest SBI Recruitment 2020 entirely, before applying to this job. You can check State Bank of India job Qualification details below

QualificationGraduation in any discipline from a recognised University or any equivalent qualification recognised as such by the Central Government. Those who are in the Final Year/ Semester of their Graduation may also apply provisionally subject to the condition that, if called for interview, they will have to produce proof of having passed the graduation examination on or before 31.12.2020. Candidates having Integrated Dual Degree (IDD) certificate should ensure that the date of passing the IDD is on or before 31.12.2020. Candidates possessing qualification of Chartered Accountant may also apply.

SBI Recruitment 2020 Application Fee Details

To apply for the 2000 Probationary Officer (PO) job in State Bank of India, the candidates requested to pay the application fees by notified mode. Payment is to be paid online through credit card/debit card/ net banking. Application fee paid by the candidates who have not submitted their application or whose application is rejected, will not be refunded. All application service charges shall be borne by candidates only.

CategoryFee
General/ EWS/ OBCRs.750/-
SC/ST &PWDNo Fee

How To Apply For Latest SBI Recruitment 2020?

Interested and eligible candidates can apply Online for the SBI Recruitment 2020 notification from 14th November 2020. The last date to apply Online for SBI Recruitment 2020 until 4th December 2020. Check out the notification PDF below

Official NotificationClick Here
Apply NowClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
For PVT JobsClick Here
For Latest JobsClick Here
തൊഴില്‍ വാര്‍ത്തകള്‍ മലയാളത്തില്‍ Click Here
Join Job News-Telegram GroupClick Here

Share With Your Friends
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top