RBI Recruitment 2021 – Apply Online For Latest RBI Office Attendant Vacancies

Share With Your Friends
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

RBI Recruitment 2021: Reserve Bank of India (RBI) is officially out of the recruitment notification for 841 candidates to fill their Office Attendant jobs in All over India. The aspirants who are looking for the Central Govt job can utilize this wonderful opportunity. Also, the Online Application for the RBI Recruitment 2021 will start on 24th February 2021. Interested aspirants should apply for the post before 15th March 2021 for Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Latest vacancies. Furthermore, to know more information about Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Careers, aspirants can refer below all the details. Therefore, All the eligibility criteria like age limit, qualification, exam date, admit card, and application fee for the RBI Recruitment 2021 are given below.

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Latest Job Notification Details

RBI Recruitment 2021 Latest Notification Details
Organization NameReserve Bank of India (RBI)
Job TypeCentral Govt
Recruitment TypeDirect Recruitment
Advt NoN/A
Post NameOffice Attendant
Total Vacancy841
Job LocationAll Over India
SalaryRs.26,508
Apply ModeOnline
Application Start24th February 2021
Last date for submission of application15th March 2021
Official websitehttps://www.rbi.org.in/

RBI Office Attendant Recruitment 2021: Important Dates

EventsDates
Notification Release Date24th February 2021
Commencement of Online Registration24th February 2021
Closure of registration of application & fee payment15th March 2021
Last Date To Print application form15th March 2021
Admit Card Release DateTo Be Notified Soon
Online Examination Date09th & 10th April 2021
Language Proficiency Test (in Regional Language)To Be Notified Soon
ResultTo Be Notified Soon

RBI Recruitment 2021 Vacancy Details

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has released the following vacancy details with their recent recruitment notification 2021. They invite 841 Candidates to fill their vacancies. You can check their job vacancy details below.

OfficeVacancies
SCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
Ahmedabad032252050
Bangalore10022528
Bhopal010021325
Bhubaneswar17421024
Chandigarh501031331
Chennai002374171
Guwahati09632038
Hyderabad851552457
Jammu021069
Jaipur071441843
Kanpur003363069
Kolkata701031535
Mumbai0114620125202
Nagpur321352355
New Delhi00953650
Patna001321328
Thiruvananthapuram00222226
Total257521176454841

Salary Details: Selected candidates will draw a starting basic pay of ₹ 10,940/– per month in the scale of 10940 – 380 (4) – 12460 – 440 (3) – 13780 – 520 (3) – 15340 – 690 (2) – 16720 – 860 (4) – 20160 – 1180 (1) – 23700 and other allowances, viz. Dearness Allowance, House Rent Allowance, City Compensatory Allowance, Grade Allowance etc., as admissible from time to time. At present, initial monthly Gross emoluments for Office Attendants is approximately ₹ 26,508/-. Office Attendants who will not be staying in the accommodation provided by the Bank will be eligible for House Rent Allowance @ 15% of pay.

RBI Recruitment 2021 Age Limit

To apply for the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) job, the candidates required to attain the following age limit. The notified aged candidates only can able to apply for the job vacancy. Check the age limit details below.

Name of the CategoryAge Limit
For Gen/ UR CandidatesBetween 18 and 25 years. Candidates must have been born not earlier than 02/02/1996 and not later than 01/02/2003 (both days including) are only eligible to apply.

Relaxation in the Upper Age Limit:
Upper age limit will be relaxed as under:

Sr. NoCategoryRelaxation in Age
(i)Scheduled Caste / Scheduled Tribe (SC / ST)By 5 years, i.e. up to 30 years
(ii)Other Backward Classes (OBC)By 3 years, i.e. up to 28 years
(iii)Persons with Benchmark Disabilities (PwBD)By 10 years (GEN/EWS) 13 years (OBC) & 15 years (SC/ST)
(iv)Ex-ServicemenTo the extent of service rendered by them in Armed Forces plus an additional period of 3 years subject to maximum of 50 years.
(v)Widows/divorced women/ women judicially separated who are not re-marriedBy 10 years
(vi)Candidates having work experience in Reserve Bank of IndiaTo the extent of number of years of such experience, subject to maximum of 3 years.

RBI Recruitment 2021 Educational Qualification

Candidates are requested to check their education qualification required for various Reserve Bank of India (RBI) job opportunities. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest RBI Recruitment 2021 entirely, before applying to this job. You can check Reserve Bank of India (RBI) job Qualification details below

Post NameQualification
Office AssistantA candidate should have passed 10th Standard (S.S.C./Matriculation) from the concerned State/UT coming under the Regional Jurisdiction of the Recruiting Office to which he/she is applying. Such qualification should be from a recognized board of that State/UT.

RBI Recruitment 2021 Application Fee Details

To apply for the 841 Office Attendant job in Reserve Bank of India (RBI), the candidates requested to pay the application fees by notified mode. Payment is to be paid online through credit card/debit card/ net banking. Application fee paid by the candidates who have not submitted their application or whose application is rejected, will not be refunded. All application service charges shall be borne by candidates only.

Name of the CommunityFee Details
for OBC/EWS/General candidatesRs.450/-
for SC/ST/PwBD/EXSRs.50/-
Note: The payment can be made by using Debit Cards (RuPay/Visa/MasterCard/Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets.

How To Apply For Latest RBI Recruitment 2021?

Interested and eligible candidates can apply Online for the RBI Recruitment 2021 notification from 24th February 2021. The last date to apply Online for RBI Recruitment 2021 until 15th March 2021. Check out the notification PDF below

Official NotificationClick Here
Apply NowClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
For PVT JobsClick Here
For Latest JobsClick Here
തൊഴില്‍ വാര്‍ത്തകള്‍ മലയാളത്തില്‍ Click Here
Join Job News-Telegram GroupClick Here

RBI Recruitment 2021 – Apply Online For Junior Engineer (Civil), Junior Engineer (Electrical) Vacancies

RBI Recruitment 2021: Reserve Bank of India (RBI) is officially out of the recruitment notification for 48 candidates to fill their Junior Engineer (Civil), Junior Engineer (Electrical) jobs in All over India. The aspirants who are looking for the Central Govt job can utilize this wonderful opportunity. Also, the Online Application for the RBI Recruitment 2021 will start on 2nd February 2021. Interested aspirants should apply for the post before 15th February 2021 for Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Latest vacancies. Furthermore, to know more information about Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Careers, aspirants can refer below all the details. Therefore, All the eligibility criteria like age limit, qualification, exam date, admit card, and application fee for the RBI Recruitment 2021 are given below.

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Latest Job Notification Details

RBI Recruitment 2021 Latest Notification Details
Organization NameReserve Bank of India (RBI)
Job TypeCentral Govt
Recruitment TypeDirect Recruitment
Advt NoAdvertisement No. 1 /JE/2019‐2020
Post NameJunior Engineer (Civil), Junior Engineer (Electrical)
Total Vacancy48
Job LocationAll Over India
SalaryRs.53,105
Apply ModeOnline
Application Start2nd February 2021
Last date for submission of application15th February 2021
Official websitehttps://www.rbi.org.in/

RBI Recruitment 2021 Vacancy Details

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has released the following vacancy details with their recent recruitment notification 2021. They invite 48 Candidates to fill their vacancies. You can check their job vacancy details below.

Sr. NoRecruitment ZoneReservationEXSPwD
SCSTOBCEWSGENTotalEXS IEXS IIABCD
Junior Engineer (Civil)
1East011035000000
2West02(1)31410010010
3North002035000000
4South001023000000
5.Central000011000000
Junior Engineer (Electrical)
1East102047000000
2West21(1)21410010010
3North101035000000
4South001012000000
5Central000000000000
48

Salary Details:

SI NoName of PostPay scale
1.JE (Civil)Selected Candidates will draw a starting basic pay of ₹21,400/- per month (i.e. ₹13,150/- plus nine advance increments admissible to Junior Engineers) in the scale of ₹13150 – 750(3) – 15400 – 900(4) – 19000 – 1200(6) – 26200 – 1300(2) – 28800 –1480(3) – 33240 – 1750(1) – 34990 (20 years) and other allowances, viz. Dearness Allowance, House Rent Allowance**, City Compensatory Allowance, Transport Allowance etc., as admissible from time to time. At present, initial monthly Gross emoluments for Junior Engineer (Civil/ Electrical) is approximately ₹53,105/-. Graduate candidates are eligible for two more advance increments.
2.JE (Electrical)

RBI Recruitment 2021 Age Limit

To apply for the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) job, the candidates required to attain the following age limit. The notified aged candidates only can able to apply for the job vacancy. Check the age limit details below.

Name of the CategoryAge Limit
For Gen/ UR CandidatesBetween 20 and 30 years. Candidates born not earlier than 02/02/1991 and not later than 01/02/2001 (both days inclusive) are only eligible to apply.

RBI Recruitment 2021 Educational Qualification

Candidates are requested to check their education qualification required for various Reserve Bank of India (RBI) job opportunities. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest RBI Recruitment 2021 entirely, before applying to this job. You can check Reserve Bank of India (RBI) job Qualification details below

SI NoName of PostQualification
1.Junior Engineer (Civil)– Minimum three years Diploma in Civil Engineering from a recognised Institute or University or Board with minimum 65% of marks (55% for SC/ST/PWD) or Degree in Civil Engineering from a recognised University with 55% marks (45% for SC/ST/PWD).- At least 2 years’ experience for Diploma holders or at least 1-year experience for Degree holders in execution and supervision of civil construction work and/ or civil maintenance of office buildings/ commercial buildings/ residential complexes with basic knowledge of RCC design and other civil works, working knowledge of computers, experience in preparation of tenders for civil works, etc or a 1-year graduate apprenticeship training in a PSU.
2.Junior Engineer (Electrical)– Minimum three years Diploma in Electrical or Electrical and Electronic Engineering from a recognized Institute or University or Board with minimum 65% of marks (55% for SC/ST/PWD) or Degree in Electrical or Electrical and Electronic Engineering from a recognized University with 55% marks (45% for SC/ST/PWD).- At least 2 years’ experience for Diploma holders or at least 1-year experience for Degree holders in execution and supervision of electrical installations in large buildings/ commercial buildings having HT/ LT substations, central AC plants, lifts, UPS, DG sets, CCTV, Fire alarm system, etc or a 1-year graduate apprenticeship training in a PSU.

RBI Recruitment 2021 Application Fee Details

To apply for the 48 Junior Engineer (Civil), Junior Engineer (Electrical) job in Reserve Bank of India (RBI), the candidates requested to pay the application fees by notified mode. Payment is to be paid online through credit card/debit card/ net banking. Application fee paid by the candidates who have not submitted their application or whose application is rejected, will not be refunded. All application service charges shall be borne by candidates only.

Name of the CommunityFee Details
For OBC/General/EWS candidatesRs.450/-
For SC/ST/PWD/EXSRs.50/-
Note: The payment can be made by using Debit Cards (RuPay/Visa/MasterCard/Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets by providing information as asked on the screen.

How To Apply For Latest RBI Recruitment 2021?

Interested and eligible candidates can apply Online for the RBI Recruitment 2021 notification from 2nd February 2021. The last date to apply Online for RBI Recruitment 2021 until 15th February 2021. Check out the notification PDF below

Official NotificationClick Here
Apply NowClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
For PVT JobsClick Here
For Latest JobsClick Here
തൊഴില്‍ വാര്‍ത്തകള്‍ മലയാളത്തില്‍ Click Here
Join Job News-Telegram GroupClick Here

RBI Recruitment 2021: Reserve Bank of India (RBI) is officially out of the recruitment notification for 322 candidates to fill their Officers in Grade ‘B’ jobs in All over India. The aspirants who are looking for the Central Govt job can utilize this wonderful opportunity. Also, the Online Application for the RBI Recruitment 2021 will start on 28th January 2021. Interested aspirants should apply for the post before 15th February 2021 for Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Latest vacancies. Furthermore, to know more information about Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Careers, aspirants can refer below all the details. Therefore, All the eligibility criteria like age limit, qualification, exam date, admit card, and application fee for the RBI Recruitment 2021 are given below.

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Latest Job Notification Details

RBI Recruitment 2021 Latest Notification Details
Organization NameReserve Bank of India (RBI)
Job TypeCentral Govt
Recruitment TypeDirect Recruitment
Advt NoAdvt. No. 1A /2020-21
Post NameOfficers in Grade ‘B’
Total Vacancy322
Job LocationAll Over India
SalaryRs.83,254
Apply ModeOnline
Application Start28th January 2021
Last date for submission of application15th February 2021
Official websitehttps://www.rbi.org.in/

RBI Recruitment 2021 Vacancy Details

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has released the following vacancy details with their recent recruitment notification 2021. They invite 322 Candidates to fill their vacancies. You can check their job vacancy details below.

SI NoName of PostNo. of Post
1.Officers in Grade ‘B’(DR)- General270
2.Officers in Grade ‘B’(DR)- DEPR29
3.Officers in Grade ‘B’(DR)- DSIM23
Total322

RBI Recruitment 2021 Age Limit

To apply for the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) job, the candidates required to attain the following age limit. The notified aged candidates only can able to apply for the job vacancy. Check the age limit details below.

  • A candidate must have attained the age of 21 years and must not have attained the age of 30 years on the 1st of January 2021 i.e., he/she must have been born not earlier than 2nd January 1991 and not later than 1st January 2000. For candidates possessing M.Phil. and Ph.D. qualification, upper age limit will be 32 and 34 years respectively. The Upper age limit is relaxed by 5 years for SC/ST; 3 years for OBC, 10 Years for Persons with Disabilities (15 years for SC/ST PWD’s & 13 years for OBC PWD’s) and for Ex-S as per Govt. of India rules. Candidates Relaxation in Upper Age limit will be provided as per Govt. Rules. Go through RBI official Notification 2021 for more reference. 

RBI Recruitment 2021 Educational Qualification

Candidates are requested to check their education qualification required for various Reserve Bank of India (RBI) job opportunities. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest RBI Recruitment 2021 entirely, before applying to this job. You can check Reserve Bank of India (RBI) job Qualification details below

SI NoName of PostQualification
1.Officers in Grade ‘B’(DR)- GeneralGraduation in any discipline /Equivalent technical or professional qualification with minimum 60% marks (50% for SC/ST/PwBD applicants) or Post-Graduation / Equivalent technical qualification with minimum 55% marks (pass marks for SC/ST/PwBD applicants) in aggregate of all semesters / years.Note:- Any such full-time course from a recognised University / Institute that is taken after Class XIIth and is at least of 3 years’ duration/ candidates possessing professional and technical qualifications which are recognised by the Government as equivalent to professional and technical graduation will be eligible for admission to the examination.- Candidates who have passed the Final Examination for Membership of the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India may also apply for the post.OR- Any such full-time course from a recognised University / Institute that is taken after graduation and is at least of 2 years’ duration / recognised by the Government as equivalent to post graduation will be eligible for admission to the examination.
2.Officers in Grade ‘B’(DR)- DEPREssential: a.A Master’s Degree in Economics / Econometrics / Quantitative Economics / Mathematical Economics / Integrated Economics Course/ Finance, with a minimum of 55% marks or an equivalent grade in aggregate of all semesters /years from a recognised Indian or Foreign University /Institute; ORb. PGDM/ MBA Finance with a minimum of 55% marks or an equivalent grade in aggregate of all semesters /years from a recognised Indian or Foreign University /Institute; ORc. Master’s Degree in Economics in any of the sub-categories of economics i.e. agricultural/ business/ developmental/ applied, etc., with a minimum of 55% marks or an equivalent grade in aggregate of all semesters /years from a recognised Indian or Foreign University /Institute.Note: SC, ST and PwBD candidates having second class with a minimum of 50% marks or equivalent grade in aggregate of all semesters / years in Master’s Degree examination or equivalent recognized qualifications are eligible to apply.Desirable: A Doctorate Degree in Economics or research or teaching experience in Economics or publications in standard journals would be considered as an additional qualification.Candidates having M.Phil. Degree and Doctorate Degree from a recognized Indian/Foreign University/Institute in the specified subjects will be eligible for relaxation in the upper age limit by 2 years and 4 years respectively.d. (i) Candidates having Master’s Degree with Research/Teaching experience at a recognized Indian/Foreign University/ Institute will be eligible for relaxation in upper age limit to the extent of number of years of such experience subject to a maximum of three years. For experience, probationary period will not be reckoned.(ii) The above age relaxations will not be cumulatively available with age relaxations available to various categories as mentioned in Para 3 II (b) above.
3.Officers in Grade ‘B’(DR)- DSIMEssential:a. A Master’s Degree in Statistics/ Mathematical Statistics/ Mathematical Economics/ Econometrics/ Statistics & Informatics from IIT-Kharagpur/ Applied Statistics & Informatics from IIT-Bombay with a minimum of 55% marks or equivalent grade in aggregate of all semesters / years; ORb. Master’s Degree in Mathematics with a minimum of 55% marks or an equivalent grade in aggregate of all semesters / years and one year post graduate diploma in Statistics or related subjects from an Institute of repute; ORc. M. Stat. Degree of Indian Statistical Institute with a minimum of 55% marks in aggregate of all semesters / years; ORd. Post Graduate Diploma in Business Analytics (PGDBA) jointly offered by ISI Kolkata, IIT Kharagpur and IIM Calcutta with a minimum of 55% marks or equivalent grade in aggregate of all semesters/years.Note: For SC, ST and PwBD candidates, the minimum marks required in Master’s Degree as in items (a), (b), (c) and (d) above is 50% or an equivalent grade in aggregate of all semesters/ years.Desirable: (i) Candidates with a Doctorate in topics related to above subjects will be given preference. (ii) Research or teaching experience and publication in standard journals will be considered as an additional qualification.Note: (i) Candidates possessing M.Phil. and Ph.D qualification in the specified subjects will be eligible for relaxation in upper age limit by 2 years and 4 years respectively.(ii) Candidates with research / teaching experience at a recognized Indian / Foreign University/Institute will be eligible for relaxation in upper age limit to the extent of number of years of such experience subject to a maximum of three years. For experience, probationary period will not be reckoned.(iii) The above age relaxations will not be cumulatively available with age relaxations available to various categories as mentioned in Para 3 II (b) above.

RBI Recruitment 2021 Application Fee Details

To apply for the 322 Officers in Grade ‘B’ job in Reserve Bank of India (RBI), the candidates requested to pay the application fees by notified mode. Payment is to be paid online through credit card/debit card/ net banking. Application fee paid by the candidates who have not submitted their application or whose application is rejected, will not be refunded. All application service charges shall be borne by candidates only.

Category Charges Amount SC/ ST/ PwBD Intimation Charges only Rs. 100/- GEN/ OBC/ EWSs Application fee including intimation charges Rs. 850/- STAFF Nil NilNaN

How To Apply For Latest RBI Recruitment 2021?

Interested and eligible candidates can apply Online for the RBI Recruitment 2021 notification from 28th January 2021. The last date to apply Online for RBI Recruitment 2021 until 15th February 2021. Check out the notification PDF below

Official NotificationClick Here
Apply NowClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
For PVT JobsClick Here
For Latest JobsClick Here
തൊഴില്‍ വാര്‍ത്തകള്‍ മലയാളത്തില്‍ Click Here
Join Job News-Telegram GroupClick Here

RBI Recruitment 2021 – Apply Online For 241 Security Guards Vacancies

RBI Recruitment 2021: Reserve Bank of India (RBI) is officially out of the recruitment notification for 241 candidates to fill their Security Guards jobs in All over India. The aspirants who are looking for the Central Govt job can utilize this wonderful opportunity. Also, the Online Application for the RBI Recruitment 2021 will start on 22nd January 2021. Interested aspirants should apply for the post before 12th February 2021 for Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Latest vacancies. Furthermore, to know more information about Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Careers, aspirants can refer below all the details. Therefore, All the eligibility criteria like age limit, qualification, exam date, admit card, and application fee for the RBI Recruitment 2021 are given below.

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Latest Job Notification Details

RBI Recruitment 2021 Latest Notification Details
Organization NameReserve Bank of India (RBI)
Job TypeCentral Govt
Recruitment TypeDirect Recruitment
Advt NoN/A
Post NameSecurity Guards
Total Vacancy241
Job LocationAll Over India
SalaryRs.10,940 -23,700
Apply ModeOnline
Application Start22nd January 2021
Last date for submission of application12th February 2021
Official websitehttps://www.rbi.org.in/

RBI Recruitment 2021 Vacancy Details

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has released the following vacancy details with their recent recruitment notification 2021. They invite 241 Candidates to fill their vacancies. You can check their job vacancy details below.

S. NoOfficeVacancies*
SCSTOBC$EWS@GENTotal
01Ahmedabad1(1)2 (1)2 (2)00207
02Bengaluru2(1)003 (1)010612
03Bhopal12 (1)01010510
04Bhubaneswar2(1)0101000408
05Chandigarh00001 (1)000102
06Chennai000103021622
07Guwahati016 (6)00010311
08Hyderabad002 (2)0000103
09Jaipur2(1)2 (2)00010510
10Jammu001 (1)2 (1)000104
11Kanpur2(2)001000205
12Kolkata3 (1)1 (1)5 (3)010515
13Lucknow001 (1)000405
14Mumbai8 (5)12 (2)15 (10)084184
15Nagpur2(1)022 (1)010512
16New Delhi3(2)005010817
17Patna3(2)1 (1)2 (1)010411
18Thiruvananthapuram2(2)001 (1)00003
Total32334518113241

Salary Details:

SI NoName of PostPay scale
1.Security Guards(i) Pay Scale: Security Guards will draw a starting basic pay of ₹10940/- per month in the scale of 10940-380 (4)-12460- 440(3) -13780-520(3)-15340-690 (2)-16720- 860(4) -20160 -1180 (3)- 23700 (20 years) and other allowances, viz: Dearness Allowance, House Rent Allowance, Local Compensatory Allowance, Transport Allowance, Personal Fixed Allowance, Shift Allowance, Special Functional Allowance, Special Allowance (I), Grade Allowance, Washing Allowance etc. as admissible from time to time. At present, initial monthly Gross emoluments for Security Guards is approximately ₹27,678/- including House Rent Allowance @ of 15%. (ii) Perquisites: RBI’s accommodation subject to availability, Reimbursement of education expenses, Reimbursement of cost of spectacles, Book Grant, News Paper Bill, Furnishing of residence, Reimbursement of GSLI, Car Insurance, Conveyance Allowance etc. as per eligibility. Dispensary facility besides reimbursement of medical expenses of OPD treatment / hospitalization as per eligibility; Interest free Festival Advance, Leave Fare Concession (Once in two years for self, spouse and eligible dependents). Loans and Advances at concessional rates of interest for Housing, Car, Education, Consumer Articles, Personal Computer, etc. Selected candidates will be governed by ‘the defined contribution New Pension Scheme (NPS)’.

RBI Recruitment 2021 Age Limit

To apply for the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) job, the candidates required to attain the following age limit. The notified aged candidates only can able to apply for the job vacancy. Check the age limit details below.

  • Normal age limit of 25 years (28 years for OBC and 30 years for SC/ST as per category relaxation provided by the Government of India) as on January 01, 2021, is further relaxed to the extent of number of years of service in Armed Forces plus 3 years subject to maximum upper age limit of 45 years. The upper age limit of 45 years is uniformly applicable to candidates belonging to all categories inclusive of reserved candidates. In case of dispute regarding age, the date of birth as recorded in the school leaving certificate shall be final. 5 Candidates seeking age relaxation are required to submit copies of necessary certificate(s) at the time of Physical Test. 

RBI Recruitment 2021 Educational Qualification

Candidates are requested to check their education qualification required for various Reserve Bank of India (RBI) job opportunities. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest RBI Recruitment 2021 entirely, before applying to this job. You can check Reserve Bank of India (RBI) job Qualification details below

SI NoName of PostQualification
1.Security GuardsThe candidate should have passed 10th Standard (S.S.C./Matriculation) from recognized State Education Board or equivalent. Ex-servicemen who have passed the qualifying examination from outside the recruitment zone either before or after leaving the military service are also eligible. 6i. In addition to the above, the candidate should be a resident of the State/UT coming under the Regional Jurisdiction of the Recruitment Office to which he is applying (Refer Annexure III).ii. The candidate should be an undergraduate as on 1/01/2021. Graduates and candidates possessing higher qualification are not eligible to apply.iii. Although matriculate Ex-servicemen with 15 years of experience are considered as “Graduates” they are eligible to apply. iv. The qualification as claimed by the candidate must have been entered in Soldier’s Discharge Book and supported by valid documents. v. Bank reserves the right to call for documents in support of residential status of the candidate. (d) Experience: Only ex-servicemen with proper military background are eligible. The candidates should have experience of handling arms and ammunition in the military

RBI Recruitment 2021 Application Fee Details

To apply for the 241 Security Guards job in Reserve Bank of India (RBI), the candidates requested to pay the application fees by notified mode. Payment is to be paid online through credit card/debit card/ net banking. Application fee paid by the candidates who have not submitted their application or whose application is rejected, will not be refunded. All application service charges shall be borne by candidates only.

  • Intimation charges (Non- Refundable) of Rs. 50/- shall be payable from January 22, 2021 – February 12, 2021. Staff candidates are exempted from payment of this fee.
  • The payment can be made by using Debit Cards (RuPay/Visa/MasterCard/Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets.

How To Apply For Latest RBI Recruitment 2021?

Interested and eligible candidates can apply Online for the RBI Recruitment 2021 notification from 22nd January 2021. The last date to apply Online for RBI Recruitment 2021 until 12th February 2021. Check out the notification PDF below

Official NotificationClick Here
Apply NowClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
For PVT JobsClick Here
For Latest JobsClick Here
തൊഴില്‍ വാര്‍ത്തകള്‍ മലയാളത്തില്‍ Click Here
Join Job News-Telegram GroupClick Here

Share With Your Friends
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment