PGCIL Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online For 334 Apprentice Trainee Vacancies

Share With Your Friends
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Organisation: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited (PGCIL) | Post Name : Apprentice Trainee | Total Vacancies: 334 | Last Date: 23th July 2020| Apply Mode: Online|Website : http://www.powergridindia.com/

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited (PGCIL) Latest Job Notification Details

PGCIL Recruitment 2020: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited (PGCIL) is officially out the recruitment notification for 334 candidates to fill their Apprentice Trainee jobs in All over India. The aspirants who are looking for the Central Govt can utilize this wonderful opportunity. Also, the Online application for the PGCIL Recruitment 2020 will start on 4th July 2020. Interested aspirants should apply for the post before 23th July 2020 for Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited (PGCIL) Latest vacancies. Furthermore, to know more information about Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited (PGCIL) Careers, aspirants can refer below all the details. Therefore, All the eligibility criteria like age limit, qualification, exam date , admit card and application fee for the PGCIL Recruitment 2020 are given below.
PGCIL Recruitment 2020 Latest Notification Details
Organization NamePower Grid Corporation Of India Limited (PGCIL)
Job TypeCentral Govt
Recruitment TypeApprentice Recruitment
Advt NoERTS-II/HR/Apprentice/2020-21
Post NameApprentice Trainee
Total Vacancy334
Job LocationAll Over India
SalaryRs.11,000 -15,000
Apply ModeOnline
Application Start4th July 2020
Last date for submission of application23th July 2020
Official websitehttp://www.powergridindia.com/

PGCIL Recruitment 2020 Vacancy Details

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited (PGCIL) has released the following vacancy details with their recent recruitment notification 2020. They invite 334 Candidates to fill their vacancies. You can check their job vacancy details below.

SI NoName of PostERTS-IINRTS – IINRTS – IIIOdisha Projects
1.Graduate Electrical20202020
2.Graduate Civil05050606
3.Graduate in Electronics/Telecommunication Engg.03000000
4.Executive Human Resource03150002
5.Diploma Electrical20252010
6.Diploma Civil10100611
7.Assistant Human Resource02050605
8.ITI Electrical15203006
9.Diploma Office Management00800
Total789310360

PGCIL Recruitment 2020 Age Limit

To apply for the Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited (PGCIL) job, the candidates required to attain the following age limit. The notified aged candidates only can able to apply for the job vacancy. Check the age limit details below.
SI NoName of PostAge Limit
1.Apprentice TraineeAs per PGCIL rules

PGCIL Recruitment 2020 Educational Qualification

Candidates are requested to check their education qualification required for various Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited (PGCIL) job opportunities. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest PGCIL Recruitment 2020 entirely, before applying to this job. You can check Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited (PGCIL) job Qualification details below
S.No.Trade NameQualification (Recognised Degree/ Diploma/Certificate)Stipend(₹)*
1ITI (Electrical)ITI in Electrical (Full Time course)₹ 11000
2Diploma ElectricalFull Time (3 years course) – Diploma in Electrical Engineering₹ 12000
3Diploma CivilFull Time (3 years course) – Diploma in Civil Engineering₹ 12000
4Graduate ElectricalFull Time (4 years course) – B.E./B.Tech./B.Sc.(Engg.) in Electrical Engineering₹ 15000
5Graduate CivilFull Time (4 years course) – B.E./B.Tech./B.Sc.(Engg.) in Civil Engineering₹ 15000
6Graduate in Electronics/Telecommunication EngineeringFull Time (4 years course) – B.E./B.Tech./B.Sc.(Engg.) in Electronics / Telecommunication Engineering₹ 15000
7Diploma in Office Management – (earlier SECRETARIAL PRACTICE)10th Class pass with 50% or higher marks in English Subject (Relaxable by 5% for SC/ST) with one year CTS, NCVT Trade Certificate in Secretarial Practice (English)/ Stenography (English)/ or Diploma recognized by AICTE in relevant trade) / Modern Office Management & Secretarial Practice / Modern Office Practice / Modern Office Practice Management/ Office Management & Computer Application₹ 12000
8Executive (Human Resource)MBA (HR) / MSW / Post Graduate Diploma in Personal Management / Personal Management & Industrial Relation (2 years full time Course)₹ 15000
9Assistant (Human Resource)Graduate (B.A. or BBA)₹ 12000
10Secretarial AssistantPassed 10th class examination; knowledge of – stenography / Secretarial / Commercial Practice and/or basic computer applications₹ 11000
*Payment of additional ₹ 2500 in case no company accommodation is offered.

How To Apply For Latest PGCIL Recruitment 2020?

Interested and eligible candidates can apply Online for the PGCIL Recruitment 2020 notification from 4th July 2020. The last date to apply Online for PGCIL Recruitment 2020 until 23th July 2020. Check out the notification PDF below
Official NotificationClick Here
Apply NowClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
For PVT JobsClick Here
For Latest JobsClick Here
തൊഴില്‍ വാര്‍ത്തകള്‍ മലയാളത്തില്‍ Click Here
Join Job News-Telegram GroupClick Here

Share With Your Friends
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top