NVS Recruitment 2022 – Apply Online For Latest 1616 Vacancies

Share With Your Friends
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

NVS Recruitment 2022: The aspirants who are looking for the Latest Central Govt Jobs can utilize this wonderful opportunity. Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) has released an employment notification of the NVS Recruitment 2022 on its official website https://navodaya.gov.in/. Through this latest Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) recruitment, Online Applications are invited from eligible and desirous candidates for fill up 1616 vacancies for the posts of Principal, Post Graduate Teachers, Trained Graduate Teachers, Miscellaneous Teachers. Aspirants who are serious about their career and if you want to make a career in Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) can apply directly from the link provided below. The applicants are advised to apply well in advance to avoid rush during closing dates.

Important Dates

Online Application Commencement from2nd July 2022
Last date to Submit Online Application22nd July 2022
NVS Recruitment 2022
NVS Recruitment 2022

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) Latest Job Notification Details

All the candidates who are looking for Central Govt job and meet the eligibility criteria can apply for the post by filling the Online application on the main website for Latest recruitment of Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS). After reading all the information like age limit, selection process, educational qualification, salary offered etc. Candidates are advised to visit the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) official website as well as bookmark this web page as we provide you with all the information in this article.

NVS Recruitment 2022 Latest Notification Details
Organization NameNavodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS)
Job TypeCentral Govt
Recruitment TypeDirect Recruitment
Advt NoN/A
Post NamePrincipal, Post Graduate Teachers, Trained Graduate Teachers, Miscellaneous Teachers
Total Vacancy1616
Job LocationAll Over India
SalaryRs.25,500 – 209,700/-
Apply ModeOnline
Application Start2nd July 2022
Last date for submission of application22nd July 2022
Official websitehttps://navodaya.gov.in/

NVS Recruitment 2022 Latest Vacancy Details

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) has released the following vacancy details with their recent recruitment notification 2022. They invite 1616 Candidates to fill their vacancies. Candidates can check their job vacancy details below.

Post NameNo. of Post
Principal12
PGT397
TGT683
TGT (Third Language)343
Music Teacher33
Art Teacher43
PET Male21
PET Female31
Librarian53
Total1616
NVS Recruitment 2022 Subject Wise
SubjectUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Post Graduate Teachers (PGT) (Group-B)
Biology184116342
Chemistry245146455
Commerce14274229
Economics3582212683
English18395237
Geography174116341
Hindi9253120
History11263123
Maths13273126
Physics10152119
Computer Science11253122
Total180351025525397
Trained Graduate Teachers (TGT) (Group-B)
English6114382110144
Hindi6114392211147
Maths6916452512167
Science421027157101
Social Studies521233189124
Total2856618210149683
SubjectUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Trained Graduate Teachers (Third Language) (Group-B)
Assamese306179466
Bodo6219
Garo5218
Gujarati174106340
Kannada5218
Khasi6219
Malayalam712111
Marathi13273126
Mizo6219
Nepali516
Odiya184116342
Punjabi15384232
Tamil22
Telugu14384231
Urdu204116344
Total16927854418343
Miscellaneous Category of Teacher (Group-B)
Music16384233
Art194116343
PET Male10253121
PET Female14384231
Librarian245147353
Total8317462411181
Principal (Group-A)
Principal713112

Salary Details:

1. Principal – Level -12 (Rs.78800-209200) in the Pay Matrix
2. Post Graduate Teachers – Level-8 (Rs.47600-151100) in the Pay Matrix
3. Trained Graduate Teachers – Level-7 (Rs.44900-142400) in the Pay Matrix
4. Miscellaneous Teachers – Level-7 (Rs.44900-142400) in the Pay Matrix

NVS Recruitment 2022 Age Limit Details

To apply for the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) Latest jobs, the candidates who are interested in filling up forms must be required to attain the following age limit. The notified aged candidates only can able to apply for the job vacancy. The Reserved category candidates from SC, ST, PWD, Women and all others will get the upper age limit relaxation as per government norms. Check official Notification by the help of below mentioned direct NVS Recruitment 2022 notification link. Check the age limit details below.

1. Principal – Not exceeding 50 years.
2. Post Graduate Teachers – Not exceeding 40 years
3. Trained Graduate Teachers – Not exceeding 35 years
4. Miscellaneous Teachers – Not exceeding 35 years

The Upper age limit is relaxed by 5 years for SC/ST; 3 years for OBC, 10 Years for Persons with Disabilities (15 years for SC/ST PWD’s & 13 years for OBC PWD’s) and for Ex-S as per Govt. of India rules. Candidates Relaxation in Upper Age limit will be provided as per Govt. Rules. Go through NVS official Notification 2022 for more reference

NVS Recruitment 2022 Educational Qualification Details

Candidates who are going to fill the NVS Recruitment 2022 application form requested to check their education qualification required for various Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) opportunities. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest NVS Recruitment 2022 entirely, Before applying for the vacancies aspirants should ensure that they meet the eligibility criteria, only those applicants should apply who are eligible otherwise their application will be rejected. You can check Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) job Qualification details below.

Name of the PostEducational Qualifications & Experience
PrincipalMaster’s Degree from a recognized university with 50% Marks in aggregate.
B.Ed Degree or equivalent teaching degree
Post Graduate TeacherTwo-year Integrated Post Graduate Course from Regional College of Education of NCERT OR
any other NCTE recognized university/ Institute, in the concerned subject with at least 50% marks in aggregate.
Trained Graduate TeacherFour years integrated degree course of Regional College of Education of NCERT
OR
other NCTE recognized institution with at least 50% marks in the concerned subject as well as in the aggregate.
OR
Bachelors Honours Degree with at least 50% marks in concerned subject/ combination of subjects and also in aggregate. Candidate should have studied requisite subject(s) for at least 2 years in the 03 years degree course.
OR
Bachelor’s Degree from a recognized university with at least 50% marks in the concerned subject/combination of subjects and also in aggregate. The candidate should have studied the requisite subjects in all three years of degree.
Music Teacher5 year study in music institution or graduate degree or higher secondary
Art Teacher4 year recognized diploma in any discipline of fine arts
PET (Male/ Female)Bachelors Degree in Physical education or D.P.ED
LibrarianUniversity degree in Library Science from a recognized institution. OR
Graduation with One-year Diploma in Library Science from a recognized Institution. Working knowledge of English and Hindi or other Regional Language.

NVS Recruitment 2022 Application Fee Details

To apply for the Latest 1616 Vacancies in Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS), the candidates requested to pay the application fees by notified mode. Application fees once paid will not be refunded. The applicants claiming fee exemption should possess a valid certificate of the respective category as on the last date of submission of online application. Payment is to be paid online through credit card/debit card/ net banking. Candidates who apply only the application form without paying the application fee will reject the application without any warning. All application service charge shall be borne by candidates only.

Name of the CommunityFee Details
PrincipalRs. 2000/-
PGTsRs. 1800/-
TGTs & Miscellaneous Category TeachersRs. 1500/-
No fee is required to be paid by candidates belonging to SC/ST/PH categories
Note: The applicants shall pay the Application Fee as indicated in the Table Above through Online Payment Mode Only.

How To Apply For Latest NVS Recruitment 2022?

Interested and eligible candidates can apply Online for the NVS Recruitment 2022 notification from 2nd July 2022. The last date to apply Online for NVS Recruitment 2022 until 22nd July 2022. The applicants are advised to apply well in advance to avoid rush during closing dates. Check out the NVS Recruitment 2022 notification PDF below. First of all, candidates must check the official website, which is https://navodaya.gov.in/.

  • Then go to the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) website Notification panel and check the link of particular NVS Recruitment 2022 Notification.
  • If you are eligible for this, then click on the apply Online link.
  • A new tab will be opened with an Application fee in it.
  • Now fill the form with necessary details of the candidate document and as per the instructions.
  • Pay the Application fee as per the instructions of Notification.
  • Click on the submit link to submit the Application form.
  • Download it and take a printout of the Application form for future uses and references.

Essential Instructions for Fill NVS Recruitment 2022 Online Application Form

  • The candidates must read the NVS Recruitment 2022 Notification Pdf given below, carefully before applying the Online application form for the relevant post.
  • The candidates must ensure their eligibility in respect of category, experience, age and essential qualification(s) etc. as mentioned against each post in the NVS Recruitment 2022 advertisement to avoid rejection at a later stage. The decision of the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) Selection Department in this regard shall be final
  • The candidates are advised to give their working mobile number and e-mail ID, used by them in the NVS Recruitment 2022 Online Application and ensure their working till the completion of the selection process to avoid inconvenience. There will be no other means of contacting them except their e-mail & Mobile numbers
  • For more details please check NVS Recruitment 2022 official notification below
Official NotificationClick Here
Apply NowClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
For PVT JobsClick Here
For Latest JobsClick Here
തൊഴില്‍ വാര്‍ത്തകള്‍ മലയാളത്തില്‍ Click Here
Join Job News-Telegram GroupClick Here

Previous Notification

NVS Recruitment 2022 – Apply Online For Latest 1925 Catering Assistant, Junior Secretariat Assistant (JNV Cadre), Mess Helper and Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) Vacancies

NVS Recruitment 2022: The aspirants who are looking for the Latest Central Govt Jobs can utilize this wonderful opportunity. Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) has released an employment notification of the NVS Recruitment 2022 on its official website https://navodaya.gov.in/. Through this latest Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) recruitment, Online Applications are invited from eligible and desirous candidates for fill up 1925 vacancies for the posts of Catering Assistant, Junior Secretariat Assistant (RO Cadre), Junior Secretariat Assistant (JNV Cadre), Electrician cum Plumber, Lab Attendant, Mess Helper and Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS). Aspirants who are serious about their career and if you want to make a career in Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) can apply directly from the link provided below. The applicants are advised to apply well in advance to avoid rush during closing dates.

Important Dates

Online Application Commencement from14th January 2022
Last date to Submit Online Application10th February 2022
NVS Recruitment 2022
NVS Recruitment 2022

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) Latest Job Notification Details

All the candidates who are looking for Central Govt job and meet the eligibility criteria can apply for the post by filling the Online application on the main website for Latest recruitment of Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS). After reading all the information like age limit, selection process, educational qualification, salary offered etc. Candidates are advised to visit the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) official website as well as bookmark this web page as we provide you with all the information in this article.

NVS Recruitment 2022 Latest Notification Details
Organization NameNavodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS)
Job TypeCentral Govt
Recruitment TypeDirect Recruitment
Advt NoN/A
Post NameCatering Assistant, Junior Secretariat Assistant (RO Cadre), Junior Secretariat Assistant (JNV Cadre), Electrician cum Plumber, Lab Attendant, Mess Helper and Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS)
Total Vacancy1925
Job LocationAll Over India
SalaryRs.25,500 – 209,700/-
Apply ModeOnline
Application Start14th January 2022
Last date for submission of application10th February 2022
Official websitehttps://navodaya.gov.in/

NVS Recruitment 2022 Latest Vacancy Details

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) has released the following vacancy details with their recent recruitment notification 2021. They invite 1925 Candidates to fill their vacancies. Candidates can check their job vacancy details below.

Post NameVacancy
Assistant Commissioner (Group A)5
Assistant Commissioner (Admin)2
Female Staff Nurse82
Assistant Section Officer10
Audit Assistant11
Junior Translation Officer4
Junior Engineer (Civil)1
Stenographer22
Computer Operator4
Catering Assistant87
Junior Secretariat Assistant (RO Cadre)8
Junior Secretariat Assistant (JNV Cadre)622
Electrician cum Plumber273
Lab Attendant142
Mess Helper629
MTS23
Total Post1925
Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Commissioner (Group-A31015
Assistant Commissioner (Admn.)22
Female Staff Nurse3522712682
Assistant Section Officer ASO6111110
Audit Assistant3115111
Junior Translation Officer314
Junior Engineer Civil11
Stenographer1063322
Computer Operator2114
Catering Assistant3723813687
Junior Secretariat Assistant HQRS / RO402118
Junior Secretariat Assistant JNV Cadre254167629346622
Electrician Cum Plumber11373274020273
Lab Attendant5938142110142
Mess Helper257169629447629
MTS145210123

NVS Recruitment 2022 Age Limit Details

To apply for the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) Latest jobs, the candidates who are interested in filling up forms must be required to attain the following age limit. The notified aged candidates only can able to apply for the job vacancy. The Reserved category candidates from SC, ST, PWD, Women and all others will get the upper age limit relaxation as per government norms. Check official Notification by the help of below mentioned direct NVS Recruitment 2022 notification link. Check the age limit details below.

Post NameAge Limit
Assistant Commissioner45 years
Female Staff Nurse35 years
Assistant Section Officer18 to 30 years
Audit Assistant18 to 30 years
Junior Translation Officer32 years
Junior Engineer (Civil)35 years
Stenographer18 to 27 years
Computer Operator18 to 30 years
Catering Assistant35 years
JSA18 to 27 years
Electrician cum Plumber18 to 40 years
Lab Attendant18 to 30 years
Mess Helper18 to 30 years
MTS18 to 30 years

NVS Recruitment 2022 Educational Qualification Details

Candidates who are going to fill the NVS Recruitment 2022 application form requested to check their education qualification required for various Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) opportunities. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest NVS Recruitment 2022 entirely, Before applying for the vacancies aspirants should ensure that they meet the eligibility criteria, only those applicants should apply who are eligible otherwise their application will be rejected. You can check Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) job Qualification details below.

Post NameQualification
Assistant Commissioner (Group A)Post Graduate
Assistant Commissioner (Admin)Graduate + 8 Yrs Exp
Female Staff NurseDiploma/ Degree in Nursing
Assistant Section OfficerGraduate
Audit AssistantB.Com
Junior Translation OfficerPG in English/ Hindi
Junior Engineer (Civil)Degree/ Diploma in Civil Engg.
Stenographer12th Pass + Steno
Computer OperatorGraduate + 1 Yr. Computer Diploma
Catering AssistantDiploma in Catering/ HM
Junior Secretariat Assistant (RO Cadre)12th Pass + Typing
Junior Secretariat Assistant (JNV Cadre)12th Pass + Typing
Electrician cum PlumberITI + 2 Yrs Exp.
Lab Attendant10th Pass + Diploma in Lab OR (12th with Science)
Mess Helper10th Pass + 10 Yrs Exp.
MTS10th Pass

NVS Recruitment 2022 Application Fee Details

To apply for the Latest 1925 Vacancies in Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS), the candidates requested to pay the application fees by notified mode. Application fees once paid will not be refunded. The applicants claiming fee exemption should possess a valid certificate of the respective category as on the last date of submission of online application. Payment is to be paid online through credit card/debit card/ net banking. Candidates who apply only the application form without paying the application fee will reject the application without any warning. All application service charge shall be borne by candidates only.

Post NameFees
Assistant CommissionerRs. 1500/-
Female Staff NurseRs. 1200/-
Lab Attendant / Mess Helper / MTSRs. 750/-
Other PostsRs. 1000/-

How To Apply For Latest NVS Recruitment 2022?

Interested and eligible candidates can apply Online for the NVS Recruitment 2022 notification from 14th January 2022. The last date to apply Online for NVS Recruitment 2022 until 10th February 2022. The applicants are advised to apply well in advance to avoid rush during closing dates. Check out the NVS Recruitment 2022 notification PDF below. First of all, candidates must check the official website, which is https://navodaya.gov.in/.

  • Then go to the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) website Notification panel and check the link of particular NVS Recruitment 2022 Notification.
  • If you are eligible for this, then click on the apply Online link.
  • A new tab will be opened with an Application fee in it.
  • Now fill the form with necessary details of the candidate document and as per the instructions.
  • Pay the Application fee as per the instructions of Notification.
  • Click on the submit link to submit the Application form.
  • Download it and take a printout of the Application form for future uses and references.

Essential Instructions for Fill NVS Recruitment 2022 Online Application Form

  • The candidates must read the NVS Recruitment 2022 Notification Pdf given below, carefully before applying the Online application form for the relevant post.
  • The candidates must ensure their eligibility in respect of category, experience, age and essential qualification(s) etc. as mentioned against each post in the NVS Recruitment 2022 advertisement to avoid rejection at a later stage. The decision of the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) Selection Department in this regard shall be final
  • The candidates are advised to give their working mobile number and e-mail ID, used by them in the NVS Recruitment 2022 Online Application and ensure their working till the completion of the selection process to avoid inconvenience. There will be no other means of contacting them except their e-mail & Mobile numbers
  • For more details please check NVS Recruitment 2022 official notification below
Official NotificationClick Here
Apply NowClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
For PVT JobsClick Here
For Latest JobsClick Here
തൊഴില്‍ വാര്‍ത്തകള്‍ മലയാളത്തില്‍ Click Here
Join Job News-Telegram GroupClick Here

Share With Your Friends
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment