LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 – Apply Online For Latest 9394 Apprentice Development Officers Vacancies | Free Job Alert

Share With Your Friends
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

LIC ADO Recruitment 2023: The aspirants who are looking for the Latest Central Govt Jobs can utilize this wonderful opportunity. The Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) has published an employment advertisement for the LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 on its official website, https://licindia.in/. Online applications are being accepted for 9394 Apprentice Development Officer positions through this newest Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) job. Aspirants who are serious about their careers and wish to work with Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) can apply straight via the URL provided below. Applicants are recommended to apply well in advance to prevent a rush on the closing dates.

Important Dates

Online Application Commencement from21st January 2023
Last date to Submit Online Application10th February 2023
LIC AAO Recruitment 2023
LIC ADO Recruitment 2023

Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) Latest Job Notification Details

All individuals who are searching for a career in the Central Government and satisfy the eligibility requirements can apply for the position by completing the online application on the Life Insurance Corporation of India‘s official website (LIC). Candidates are recommended to visit the Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) official website and bookmark this web page after reading all of the information such as age restriction, selection procedure, educational requirement, pay provided, and so on.

LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 Latest Notification Details
Organization NameLife Insurance Corporation of India (LIC)
Job TypeCentral Govt
Recruitment TypeDirect Recruitment
Advt NoNA
Post NameApprentice Development Officers
Total Vacancy9394
Job LocationAll Over India
SalaryRs.35650/- to 56000/-
Apply ModeOnline
Application Start21st January 2023
Last date for submission of application10th February 2023
Official websitehttps://licindia.in/

LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 Latest Vacancy Details

Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) has released the following vacancy details with their recent recruitment notification 2023. They invite 9394 Candidates to fill their vacancies. Candidates can check their job vacancy details below.

Post NameVacancySalary
Apprentice Development Officers9394Rs.35650/- to 56000/-

Zone Wise Vacancies Details:

 DivisionNo. of Posts
NorthAjmer, Amritsar, Bikaner, Chandigarh, Delhi, Jaipur-1,2, Jalandhar, Jodhpur, karnal, Ludhiana, Rohtak, Shimla, Srinagar & Udaipur1216
North CentralAgra, Aligarh, Allahabad, Bareilly, Dehradun, Faizabad, Gorakhpur, Haldwani, Kanpur, Lucknow, Meerut & Varanasi1033
CentralBhopal, Bilaspur, Gwalior, Indore, Jabalpur, Raipur, Satna, Shahdol561
EastAsansol, Bardhaman, Bongaigaon, Guwahati, Howrah, Jalpaiguri, Jorhat, Kharagpur, KMDO-I, KMDO-II, KSDO & Silchar1049
South CentralCuddapah, Hyderabad, Karimnagar, Machilipatnam, Nellore, Rajahmundry, Secunderabad, Visakhapatnam, Warangal, Bangalore-I, Bangalore-II, Belgaum, Dharwad, Mysore, Raichur, Shimoga, Udupi1408 
SouthernChennai I & II, Coimbatore, Madurai, Salem, Thanjavur, Tirunelveli, Vellore, Ernakulam, Kottayam, Kozhikode, Thrissur, Trivandrum1516
WesternAhmedabad, Amravati, Aurangabad, Bhavnagar, Gandhinagar, Goa, Kolhapur, Mumbai I, II , II & IV, Nadiad, Nagpur, Nanded, Nashik, Pune I & II, Rajkot, Satara, Surat, Thane, Vadodara1942
East CentralBegusarai, Berhampur, Bhagalpur, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Hazaribagh, Jamshedpur, Muzaffarpur, Patna-I, Patna-II & Sambalpur669
Total9394

LIC ADO Vacancy 2023 Southern Zone

DivisionUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Chennai I & II1483379684332
Coimbatore611433373148
Madurai761427331141
Salem61112227115
Thanjavur561123211112
Triunelveli4381421187
Vellor641220231120
Ernakulam407221079
Kottayam571235151120
Kozhikode661119201117
Thrissur325174159
Trivandrum4782010186
Total751146331273151516

LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 Age Limit Details

Candidates interested in filling up forms for the Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) Latest vacancies must be over the age of the following. Only individuals who have been advised of their age are eligible to apply for the position. Reserved category applicants from SC, ST, PWD, Women, and all others would have their upper age restriction relaxed in accordance with government guidelines. Check the official notice by using the exact LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 notification link provided below. Check out the age restrictions details below.

Post NameAge Limit
Apprentice Development Officers21 to 30

LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 Educational Qualification Details

Candidates who intend to fill out the LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 application form are encouraged to review the educational requirements for various Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) positions. Aspirants are advised to thoroughly read the most recent LIC ADO Recruitment 2023. Before applying for the openings, aspirants should check that they satisfy the qualifying conditions; only those candidates who are qualified should apply; otherwise, their application will be denied. Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) job Qualifications may be seen below.

Post NameQualification
Apprentice Development OfficersBachelor’s Degree in any discipline from a recognized University in India established under a statute/approved for the purpose or the Fellowship of Insurance Institute of India, Mumbai.

LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 Application Fee Details

To apply for the Latest 9394 Vacancies at Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC), applicants must pay the application fees in the manner specified. Once paid, application costs are non-refundable. Applicants requesting fee exemption must have a valid certificate of the relevant category as of the deadline for submitting an online application. Payment must be made online using a credit card, debit card, or net banking. Candidates who submit simply the application form without paying the application cost will be rejected without notice. Candidates will be responsible for all application service fees.

CategoryApplication Fee
For SC/ST CandidatesIntimation Charges of Rs.100/- (inclusive of GST) plus the Transaction Charges.
Other than SC/ST CandidatesApplication Fees-cum-Intimation Charges of Rs. 750/- (inclusive of GST) plus the Transaction Charges.

How To Apply For Latest LIC ADO Recruitment 2023?

Interested and eligible candidates can apply Online for the LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 notification from 21st January 2023. The last date to apply Online for LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 until 10th February 2023. The applicants are advised to apply well in advance to avoid rush during closing dates. Check out the LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 notification PDF below. First of all, candidates must check the official website, which is https://licindia.in/.

  • Then, navigate to the Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) website Notification panel and look for the LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 Notification link.
  • If you are eligible, then click the Apply Online button.
  • A new tab with an Application cost will be opened.
  • Fill out the form with the relevant data of the candidate paperwork as directed.
  • Pay the Application Fee in accordance with the Notification’s requirements.
  • To submit the Application form, click the Submit button.
  • Download it and print a copy of the Application form for future reference.

Essential Instructions for Fill LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 Online Application Form

  • Before filling out the online application form for the relevant vacancy, aspirants must carefully read the LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 Notification Pdf provided below.
  • To prevent rejection at a later stage, candidates must check their eligibility in terms of category, experience, age, and essential qualification(s) as listed against each vacancy in the LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 advertising. The judgement of the Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) Selection Department in this respect is final.
  • To prevent inconvenience, applicants are recommended to provide their working cellphone number and e-mail ID, which they used in the LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 Online Application, and to ensure that they continue to work till the selection process is completed. There will be no other way to reach them.
  • Please see the LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 official notice for further information.
Official NotificationClick Here
Apply NowClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
For PVT JobsClick Here
For Latest JobsClick Here
തൊഴില് വാര്ത്തകള് മലയാളത്തില് Click Here
Join Job News-Telegram GroupClick Here

Share With Your Friends
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment