GDS Result 2022 Out: India Post GDS Result 2022 Out – Check Here All Postal Circle GDS Result 2022 – GDS Result PDF List

Share With Your Friends
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

India Post GDS Result 2022: India Post has made an announcement that the India Post GDS Result 2022 of the post of Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) for all regions will be released in a new format on the official website on the coming Monday (including the regions whose result have been released previously). All forthcoming results will also be published in the revised format. The candidates who applied for Gramin Dak Sevak posts can check their names in the list of shortlisted candidates from the official website  https://www.indiapost.gov.in/ or https://www.indiapostgdsonline.gov.in/ or from the direct links below. The shortlisted candidates will now have to verify their documents in the document verification round to get a final appointment to the posts of Gramin Dak Sevak in their respective circles. 

India Post GDS Result
India Post GDS Result 2022

India Post GDS Result 2022- Notification Details

India Post GDS Result 2022 – Result Overview
Department Name:INDIA POST (Department Of Posts)
Circle Name:All India Postal Circle
Recruitment Name:Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS)
Total Vacancies: 38926 vacancies
Post Names:BRANCH POSTMASTER (BPM), ASSISTANT BRANCH POSTMASTER (ABPM) & DAK SEVAK
Registration Dates:2nd May 2022 to 5th June 2022
Release Date of Result:RELEASED (June 20 )
Result/ Merit List Link:Available Below
Selection Basis:Academic Merit (10th/ SSLC Exam Marks)
GDS Online Portal:www.appost.in/gdsonline
Official Website:www.indiapost.gov.in
Category Wise GDS Vacancy Details
CircleUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Andhra Pradesh7553332242201231716
Assam413257958381951
Assam633512822143
Assam85013247
Assam100012
Bihar4642478314431990
Chattisgarh477451331763731253
Delhi2510410860
Gujarat802466234782711901
Haryana404244801640921
Himachal Pradesh42419199229471007
Jammukashmir11565262227265
Jharkhand273684168149610
Karnataka10175942693231532410
Kerala1220462246179322203
Madhya Pradesh15894574426388034074
Maharashtra24840642
Maharashtra13007462982872642984
North Eastern86843236166
North Eastern117615087236
North Eastern138013456
North Eastern345904193
Odisha12783142994596383066
Punjab10613021
Punjab414188632640948
Rajasthan11272312893713052390
Tamilnadu20141018398719304310
Telangana509266123200881226
Uttar Pradesh1189632191421522519
Uttarakhand19542395512353
West Bengal781386135411881850
West Bengal281240348
West Bengal10813326
West Bengal4333013
West Bengal15331326
Total17198736938675573384338926

How To Download India Post GDS Result 2022 Result/ Merit List PDF?

India Post GDS Result 2022 will be uploaded in the PDF form of merit list so no login credentials required to download it. Just by following all the rules & regulation based on the online applications received from candidates, the selection has done as per automatically generated India Post GDS Merit List. Only shortlisted aspirants’ details such as Full Name, 10th Standard Percentage, Registration Number, Division, Head Office, Sub Office, Branch Office, Post Name, Category, No. of Posts and Remarks will be available in India Post BPM ABPM Dak Sevak Merit List. In India Post Gramin Dak Sevak Selection List PDF, candidates will also get to see the details of those posts for which results withheld by the Department of Posts.

Follow the steps listed below to download the GDS Merit List or GDS Result PDF:

  • – 1st Step: Visit the Gramin Dak Sevak Engagement Portal – appost.in.
  • – 2nd Step: On the left-hand side of the page, check the Postal Circles for which the result is released or underprocess.
  • – 3rd Step: Click on the circle-wise result link present under the heading ‘Result Released’.
  • – 4th Step: The GDS Merit List PDF will open on the screen. Now use “Ctrl + F” and enter your ‘Registration Number’ to find whether or not you have qualified.
  • – 5th Step: Download the India Post GDS Result 2022 Merit List PDF for future reference.

The GDS result links on the official website are shown below for the candidate’s reference

India Post GDS Result 2022 Merit List- Circe Wise Direct Link PDF

The candidates can check their selection status from the India Post GDS Result 2022 Merit List PDF Download Links to be updated against the postal circle you have applied for.

India Post CircleIndian Post GDS Result Links
India Post Madhya Pradesh Postal CircleIndia Post Madhya Pradesh Postal Circle Result Download
India Post Andhra Pradesh Postal CircleIndia Post Andhra Pradesh Postal Circle Result Download
India Post Bihar Postal CircleIndia Post Bihar Postal Circle Result Download
India Post Gujarat Postal CircleIndia Post Gujarat Postal Circle Result Download
India Post Kerala Postal CircleIndia Post Kerala Postal Circle Result Download
India Post Karnataka Postal CircleIndia Post Karnataka Postal Circle Result Download
India Post Jharkhand Postal CircleIndia Post Jharkhand Postal Circle Result Download
India Post Maharashtra Postal CircleIndia Post Maharashtra Postal Circle Result Download
India Post Jammu Kashmir Postal CircleIndia Post Jammu Kashmir Postal Circle Result Download
India Post Rajasthan Postal CircleIndia Post Rajasthan Postal Circle Result Download
India Post Tamilnadu Postal CircleIndia Post Tamilnadu Postal Circle Result Download
India Post Telangana Postal CircleIndia Post Telangana Postal Circle Result Download
India Post Uttar Pradesh Postal CircleIndia Post Uttar Pradesh Postal Circle Result Download
India Post West Bengal Postal CircleIndia Post West Bengal Postal Circle Result Download
India Post Delhi CircleIndia Post Delhi Circle Result Download
India Post Punjab Postal CircleIndia Post Punjab Postal Circle Result Download
India Post Himachal Pradesh Postal CircleIndia Post Himachal Pradesh Postal Circle Result Download
India Post Harayana Postal CircleIndia Post Haryana Postal Circle Result Download
India Post North East Postal CircleIndia Post North Eastern Postal Circle Result Download
India Post Odisha Postal CircleIndia Post Odisha Postal Circle Result Download
India Post Chhattisgarh Postal CircleIndia Post Chhattisgarh Postal Circle Result Download
India Post Uttarakhand Postal CircleIndia Post Uttarakhand Postal Circle Result Download
India Post Assam Postal CircleIndia Post Assam Postal Circle Result Download

Share With Your Friends
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment