ECIL Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online For 285 Apprentice Training Vacancies

Share With Your Friends
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

ECIL Recruitment 2020: Electronics Corporation of India Limited (ECIL) is officially out of the recruitment notification for 285 candidates to fill their Apprentice Training jobs in All over India. The aspirants who are looking for the Central Govt job can utilize this wonderful opportunity. Also, the Online Application for the ECIL Recruitment 2020 will start on 24th August 2020. Interested aspirants should apply for the post before 19th September 2020 for Electronics Corporation of India Limited (ECIL) Latest vacancies. Furthermore, to know more information about Electronics Corporation of India Limited (ECIL) Careers, aspirants can refer below all the details. Therefore, All the eligibility criteria like age limit, qualification, exam date, admit card, and application fee for the ECIL Recruitment 2020 are given below.

Electronics Corporation of India Limited (ECIL) Latest Job Notification Details

ECIL Recruitment 2020 Latest Notification Details
Organization NameElectronics Corporation of India Limited (ECIL)
Job TypeCentral Govt
Recruitment TypeApprentices Training
Advt NoN/A
Post NameApprentice Training
Total Vacancy285
Job LocationAll Over India
SalaryRs.7,700 -8,050
Apply ModeOnline
Application Start24th August 2020
Last date for submission of application19th September 2020
Official websitehttp://www.ecil.co.in/

ECIL Recruitment 2020 Vacancy Details

Electronics Corporation of India Limited (ECIL) has released the following vacancy details with their recent recruitment notification 2020. They invite 285 Candidates to fill their vacancies. You can check their job vacancy details below.

SI NoTradeUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
1.Electrician190210060338
2.Electronic Mechanic410422120781
3.Fitter400422120680
4.R&AC0402010007
5.MMV0201000003
6.Turner050102010109
7.Machinist0402010107
8.Machinist (G)0301010105
9.MM Tool Maint0201010004
10.Carpenter0402010007
11.COPA0403020110
12.Diesel Mech030101010005
13Plumber0201000003
14SMW0201000003
15Welder080204010216
16Painter0402010007
Total14314774322285

Salary Details:

SI NoName of PostStipend
1.ElectricianRs. 7700 – 8050/- (Per Month)
2.Electronic Mechanic
3.Fitter
4.R&AC
5.MMV
6.Turner
7.Machinist
8.Machinist (G)
9.MM Tool Maint
10.Carpenter
11.COPA
12.Diesel Mech
13Plumber
14SMW
15Welder
16Painter

ECIL Recruitment 2020 Age Limit

To apply for the Electronics Corporation of India Limited (ECIL) job, the candidates required to attain the following age limit. The notified aged candidates only can able to apply for the job vacancy. Check the age limit details below.

Post NameAge Limit
ITI Trade Apprentice18 years as on 11th October 2020

ECIL Recruitment 2020 Educational Qualification

Candidates are requested to check their education qualification required for various Electronics Corporation of India Limited (ECIL) job opportunities. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest ECIL Recruitment 2020 entirely, before applying to this job. You can check Electronics Corporation of India Limited (ECIL) job Qualification details below

Post NameQualification
ITI Trade ApprenticeITI Pass Certificate i.e NCVT certificate in the respective Trade

ECIL Recruitment 2020 Application Fee Details

To apply for the 285 Apprentice Training job in Bihar Police, the candidates requested to pay the application fees by notified mode.

CategoryFee
For all CandidatesNo Fees

How To Apply For Latest ECIL Recruitment 2020?

Interested and eligible candidates can apply Online for the ECIL Recruitment 2020 notification from 24th August 2020. The last date to apply Online for ECIL Recruitment 2020 until 19th September 2020. Check out the notification PDF below

Official NotificationClick Here
Apply NowClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
For PVT JobsClick Here
For Latest JobsClick Here
തൊഴില്‍ വാര്‍ത്തകള്‍ മലയാളത്തില്‍ Click Here
Join Job News-Telegram GroupClick Here

Share With Your Friends
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

3 thoughts on “ECIL Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online For 285 Apprentice Training Vacancies”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top