DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022 – Apply Online For Latest 1901 Senior Technical Assistant-B (STA-B) & Technician-A (Tech-A) Vacancies | Free Job Alert

Share With Your Friends
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022: The aspirants who are looking for the Latest Central Govt Jobs can utilize this wonderful opportunity. Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), Centre For Personnel Talent Management (CEPTAM) has released an employment notification of the DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022 on its official website https://www.drdo.gov.in/. Through this latest Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), Centre For Personnel Talent Management (CEPTAM) recruitment, Online Applications are invited from eligible and desirous candidates for fill up 1901 vacancies for the posts of Senior Technical Assistant-B (STA-B) & Technician-A (Tech-A). Aspirants who are serious about their career and if you want to make a career in Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), Centre For Personnel Talent Management (CEPTAM) can apply directly from the link provided below. The applicants are advised to apply well in advance to avoid rush during closing dates.

Important Dates

Online Application Commencement from3rd September 2022
Last date to Submit Online Application23rd September 2022
DRDO CEPTAM
DRDO CEPTAM

Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), Centre For Personnel Talent Management (CEPTAM) Latest Job Notification Details

All the candidates who are looking for Central Govt job and meet the eligibility criteria can apply for the post by filling the Online application on the main website for Latest recruitment of Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), Centre For Personnel Talent Management (CEPTAM). After reading all the information like age limit, selection process, educational qualification, salary offered etc. Candidates are advised to visit the Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), Centre For Personnel Talent Management (CEPTAM) official website as well as bookmark this web page as we provide you with all the information in this article.

DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022 Latest Notification Details
Organization NameDefence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), Centre For Personnel Talent Management (CEPTAM)
Job TypeCentral Govt
Recruitment TypeDirect Recruitment
Advt NoCEPTAM-10/DRTC
Post NameSenior Technical Assistant-B (STA-B) & Technician-A (Tech-A)
Total Vacancy1901
Job LocationAll Over India
SalaryRs.19,900 – 1,12,400
Apply ModeOnline
Application Start3rd September 2022
Last date for submission of application23rd September 2022
Official websitehttps://www.drdo.gov.in/

DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022 Latest Vacancy Details

Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), Centre For Personnel Talent Management (CEPTAM) has released the following vacancy details with their recent recruitment notification 2022. They invite 1901 Candidates to fill their vacancies. Candidates can check their job vacancy details below.

DRDO Senior Technical Assistant Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details
DisciplineSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Agriculture1120610
Automobile Engineering6042315
Botany100023
Chemical Engineering33821935
Chemistry10312102358
Civil Engineering4274825
Computer Science255412472167
Electrical & Electronics Engineering5042617
Electrical Engineering1341842968
Electronics & Instrumentation221131331
Electronics or Electronics & Communication2014522383192
Instrumentation1053817
Library Science20821123
Mathematics0132713
Mechanical Engineering40216038135294
Metallurgy5151921
Medical Lab Technology (MLT)1241816
Photography001168
Physics32661532
Printing Technology001045
Psychology3041311
Textile301015
Zoology102339
Total Post149612591324741075
DRDO CEPTAM 10 Technician A Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details
TradeSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Automobile000055
Book Binder2362720
Carpenter2231412
CNC Operator005049
COPA16833973139
Draughtsman (Mechanical)43851535
DTP Operator112048
Electrician171320947106
Electronics127221260113
Fitter1710301951127
Grinder002057
Machinist12522104089
Mechanic (Diesel)000044
Mill Wright Mechanic000088
Motor Mechanic1143413
Painter000213
Photographer3020611
Ref & AC103138
Sheet Metal Worker2360314
Turner461351745
Welder541212850
Total Post996619379389826
DRDO CEPTAM Salary Details:
1. Senior Technical Assistant-B (STA-B) – Pay matrix Level-6 (Rs.35400-112400) as per 7th CPC Pay Matrix and other benefits/allowances as per extant Govt. of India rules.
2. Technician-A (Tech-A) – Pay matrix Level-2 (Rs.19900-63200) as per 7th CPC Pay Matrix and other benefits/allowances as per extant Govt. of India rules.

DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022 Age Limit Details

To apply for the Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), Centre For Personnel Talent Management (CEPTAM) Latest jobs, the candidates who are interested in filling up forms must be required to attain the following age limit. The notified aged candidates only can able to apply for the job vacancy. The Reserved category candidates from SC, ST, PWD, Women and all others will get the upper age limit relaxation as per government norms. Check official Notification by the help of below mentioned direct DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022 notification link. Check the age limit details below.

1. Senior Technical Assistant-B (STA-B) – 18 and 28 Years
2. Technician-A (Tech-A) – 18 and 28 Years

The Upper age limit is relaxed by 5 years for SC/ST; 3 years for OBC, 10 Years for Persons with Disabilities (15 years for SC/ST PWD’s & 13 years for OBC PWD’s) and for Ex-S as per Govt. of India rules. Candidates Relaxation in Upper Age limit will be provided as per Govt. Rules. Go through DRDO CEPTAM official Notification 2022 for more reference

DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022 Educational Qualification Details

Candidates who are going to fill the DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022 application form requested to check their education qualification required for various Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), Centre For Personnel Talent Management (CEPTAM) opportunities. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022 entirely, Before applying for the vacancies aspirants should ensure that they meet the eligibility criteria, only those applicants should apply who are eligible otherwise their application will be rejected. You can check Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), Centre For Personnel Talent Management (CEPTAM) job Qualification details below.

DRDO Senior Technical Assistant Recruitment 2022 Eligibility
SubjectQualification
AgricultureB.Sc. degree in Agriculture / Agricultural Science
Automobile EngineeringDiploma in Automobile Engineering / Mechanical Engineering (Automobile)
BotanyB.Sc. degree in Botany (candidates of ZBC etc. may also apply).
Chemical EngineeringDiploma in Chemical Engineering / Technology recognised by AICTE.
ChemistryB.Sc. degree in Chemistry / Chemical Science (candidates of PCM / ZBC / PCB etc. may also apply).
Civil EngineeringDiploma in Civil Engineering
Computer ScienceB.Sc. degree in Computer Science or Allied Subjects Or Diploma in Computer Science / Engineering / Technology /Information Technology
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringDiploma in Electrical & Electronics Engineering
Electrical EngineeringDiploma in Electrical Engineering recognised by AICTE.
Electronics & InstrumentationDiploma in Electronics & Instrumentation recognised by AICTE.
Electronics or Electronics & CommunicationB.Sc. degree in Electronics Or Diploma in Electronics or Electronics & Communication or Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering recognised by AICTE.
InstrumentationB.Sc. degree in Instrumentation Or Diploma in Instrumentation or Instrumentation & Control Engineering
Library ScienceDegree in Science with minimum one year Diploma in Library Science
MathematicsB.Sc. degree in Mathematics (candidates of PCM etc. may also apply).
Mechanical EngineeringDiploma in Mechanical Engineering or Mechanical Engineering (Production / Automobile / Refrigeration & Air Conditioning / Maintenance etc.) recognised by AICTE.
MetallurgyDiploma in Metallurgical Engineering recognised by AICTE.B.Sc degree in Medical Laboratory Technology (MLT) or 10+2 with Science subjects and minimum 02 year Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology recognised by Central Government or State Government with 01 year relevant experience in a Medical Laboratory
Medical Lab Technology (MLT)
PhotographyB.Sc. degree in Photography Or Diploma in Photography recognised by AICTE
PhysicsB.Sc. degree in Physics (candidates of PCM/PCB etc. may also apply).
Printing TechnologyB.Sc. degree in Printing Technology Or Diploma in Printing Technology / Engineering
PsychologyB.Sc. degree in Psychology or B.Sc. degree in Textile / Textile Chemistry Or Diploma in Textile Chemistry or Textile Engineering / Technology
Textile
ZoologyB.Sc. degree in Zoology (candidates of ZBC etc. may also apply).
DRDO CEPTAM 10 Technician A Recruitment 2022 Eligibility
TradeQualification
Automobile(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Automobile Trade.
Book Binder(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Book Binder or Offset Machine Operator cum Book Binder Trade.
Carpenter(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Carpenter Trade.
CNC Operator(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in CNC Operator Trade.
COPA(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Computer Operator & Programming Assistant (COPA) Trade.
Draughtsman (Mechanical)(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Draughtsman (Mechanical) Trade.
DTP Operator(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Desktop Publishing Operator Trade.
Electrician(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Electrician / Wireman / Electrical Fitter Trade.
Electronics(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Electronics / Electronic Mechanic /Radio & TV Mechanic / Radar Mechanic / IT & Electronic System Maintenance / Maintenance of Industrial Electronics Trade.
Fitter(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Fitter / Bench Fitter Trade.
Grinder(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Grinder / Machinist Grinder Trade.
Machinist(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Machinist Trade.
Mechanic (Diesel)(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Mechanic (Diesel) Trade.
Mill Wright Mechanic(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Mill Wright Mechanic Trade.
Motor Mechanic(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Motor Mechanic Trade.
Painter(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Painter Trade.
Photographer(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Photographer / Digital Photographer Trade.
Ref & AC(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Ref. & AC Mechanic / Technician Trade.
Sheet Metal Worker(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Sheet Metal Worker Trade.
Turner(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Turner Trade.
Welder(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Welder Trade.

DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022 Application Fee Details

To apply for the Latest 1901 Vacancies in Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), Centre For Personnel Talent Management (CEPTAM), the candidates requested to pay the application fees by notified mode. Application fees once paid will not be refunded. The applicants claiming fee exemption should possess a valid certificate of the respective category as on the last date of submission of online application. Payment is to be paid online through credit card/debit card/ net banking. Candidates who apply only the application form without paying the application fee will reject the application without any warning. All application service charge shall be borne by candidates only.

UR / OBC : Rs. 100/-
SC / ST / Female : Nil
Payment Mode : Online

How To Apply For Latest DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022?

Interested and eligible candidates can apply Online for the DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022 notification from 3rd September 2022. The last date to apply Online for DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022 until 23rd September 2022. The applicants are advised to apply well in advance to avoid rush during closing dates. Check out the DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022 notification PDF below. First of all, candidates must check the official website, which is https://www.drdo.gov.in/.

  • Then go to the Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), Centre For Personnel Talent Management (CEPTAM) website Notification panel and check the link of particular DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022 Notification.
  • If you are eligible for this, then click on the apply Online link.
  • A new tab will be opened with an Application fee in it.
  • Now fill the form with necessary details of the candidate document and as per the instructions.
  • Pay the Application fee as per the instructions of Notification.
  • Click on the submit link to submit the Application form.
  • Download it and take a printout of the Application form for future uses and references.

Essential Instructions for Fill DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022 Online Application Form

  • The candidates must read the DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022 Notification Pdf given below, carefully before applying the Online application form for the relevant post.
  • The candidates must ensure their eligibility in respect of category, experience, age and essential qualification(s) etc. as mentioned against each post in the DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022 advertisement to avoid rejection at a later stage. The decision of the Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), Centre For Personnel Talent Management (CEPTAM) Selection Department in this regard shall be final
  • The candidates are advised to give their working mobile number and e-mail ID, used by them in the DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022 Online Application and ensure their working till the completion of the selection process to avoid inconvenience. There will be no other means of contacting them except their e-mail & Mobile numbers
  • For more details please check DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022 official notification below
Official NotificationClick Here
Apply NowClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
For PVT JobsClick Here
For Latest JobsClick Here
തൊഴില്‍ വാര്‍ത്തകള്‍ മലയാളത്തില്‍ Click Here
Join Job News-Telegram GroupClick Here

Share With Your Friends
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment