Cochin Shipyard Limited Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online For Latest Vacancies

Share With Your Friends
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Cochin Shipyard Limited Recruitment 2020: Cochin Shipyard Limited (CSL) is officially out of the recruitment notification for 56 candidates to fill their Project Assistants jobs in All over Kerala. The aspirants who are looking for the Central Govt job can utilize this wonderful opportunity. Also, the Online Application for the Cochin Shipyard Limited Recruitment 2020 will start on 16th October 2020. Interested aspirants should apply for the post before 27th October 2020 for Cochin Shipyard Limited (CSL) Latest vacancies. Furthermore, to know more information about Cochin Shipyard Limited (CSL) Careers, aspirants can refer below all the details. Therefore, All the eligibility criteria like age limit, qualification, exam date, admit card, and application fee for the Cochin Shipyard Limited Recruitment 2020 are given below.

Cochin Shipyard Limited (CSL) Latest Job Notification Details

Cochin Shipyard Limited Recruitment 2020 Latest Notification Details
Organization NameCochin Shipyard Limited (CSL)
Job TypeCentral Govt
Recruitment TypeTemporary Recruitment
Advt NoNo. P&A/2(230)/16-Vol VII
Post NameProject Assistants
Total Vacancy56
Job LocationAll Over Kerala
SalaryRs.25,900 -30,000
Apply ModeOnline
Application Start16th October 2020
Last date for submission of application27th October 2020
Official websitehttps://cochinshipyard.com/

Cochin Shipyard Limited Recruitment 2020 Vacancy Details

Cochin Shipyard Limited (CSL) has released the following vacancy details with their recent recruitment notification 2020. They invite 56 Candidates to fill their vacancies. You can check their job vacancy details below.

SI NoName of PostNo. of Post
1.Project Assistants56
Total56
SI NoName of PostNo. of Post
1.Mechanical23 posts (11 UR, 7 OBC, 1 EWS, 3 SC, 1 ST)
2.Electrical9 posts (5 UR, 3 OBC, 1 SC)
3.Electronics3 posts (2 UR, 1 OBC)
4.Instrumentation3 Posts (1 UR, 1 OBC, 1 EWS)
5.Civil2 posts (UR)
6.Information Technology1 post (UR)
7.Commercial14 Posts (7 UR, 4 OBC, 1 EWS, 2 SC)
8.Finance1 Post (UR)
Total56 posts ( 30 UR, 16 OBC, 3 EWS, 6 SC, 1 ST)

Salary Details:

The remuneration details for the posts are detailed under:-

Contract PeriodConsolidated Pay (per month)Compensation for Extra Hours of Work (per month)
 Project Assistants 
First yearRs.24,400/-Rs. 5100/-
Second yearRs. 25,100/-Rs. 5200/-
Third yearRs. 25,900/-Rs. 5400/-

Cochin Shipyard Limited Recruitment 2020 Age Limit

To apply for the Cochin Shipyard Limited (CSL) job, the candidates required to attain the following age limit. The notified aged candidates only can able to apply for the job vacancy. Check the age limit details below.

Name of the CategoryAge Limit
For Gen/ UR Candidates30 years

Cochin Shipyard Limited Recruitment 2020 Educational Qualification

Candidates are requested to check their education qualification required for various Cochin Shipyard Limited (CSL) job opportunities. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest Cochin Shipyard Limited Recruitment 2020 entirely, before applying to this job. You can check Cochin Shipyard Limited (CSL) job Qualification details below

SI NoName of PostQualification
1.MechanicalEssential: Three year Diploma in Mechanical Engineering with minimum 60% of marks from a State Board of Technical Education. Desirable: Proficiency in Computer Applications like SAP, MS Project, MS Office etc + Minimum of two years post qualification experience or three years post qualification training in a • Shipyard or • Engineering Company or • Government / Semi Government Company/ Establishment
2.ElectricalEssential: Three year Diploma in Electrical Engineering with minimum 60% of marks from a State Board of Technical Education. Desirable: Proficiency in Computer Applications like SAP, MS Project, MS Office etc + Minimum of two years post qualification experience or three years post qualification training in a • Shipyard or • Engineering Company or • Government / Semi Government Company/ Establishment.
3.ElectronicsEssential: Three year Diploma in Electronics Engineering with minimum 60% of marks from a State Board of Technical Education. Desirable: Proficiency in Computer Applications like SAP, MS Project, MS Office etc. + Minimum of two years post qualification experience or three years post qualification training in a• Shipyard or• Engineering Company or• Commercial Organisation or• Network Service Provider Company or  Government/Semi Government Company/ Establishment.
4.InstrumentationEssential: Three year Diploma in Instrumentation Engineering with minimum 60% of marks from a State Board of Technical Education. Desirable: Proficiency in Computer Applications like SAP, MS Project, MS Office etc. + Minimum of two years post qualification experience or three years post qualification training in a • Shipyard or • Engineering Company or • Government / Semi Government Company/ Establishment
5.CivilEssential: Three year Diploma in Civil Engineering with minimum 60% of marks from a State Board of Technical Education. Desirable: Proficiency in Computer Applications like SAP, MS Project, MS Office etc + Minimum of two years post qualification experience or three years post qualification training in a • Shipyard or • Engineering Company or • Government / Semi Government Company/ Establishment.
6.Information TechnologyEssential: Three year Diploma in Computer Engineering / Information Technology with minimum 60% of marks from a State Board of Technical Education. Desirable: a) Any additional qualification related to IT/Computer Science. b) Adequate knowledge in SAP. + Minimum of two years post qualification experience or three years post qualification training in a • Shipyard or • Engineering Company or • Commercial Organisation or • Network Service Provider Company or • Government/Semi Government Company / Establishment. Experience shall be in matters relating to following functions : a) IT systems and Network support, b) End user support and trouble shooting, c) Website management, d) ERP system support, e) Office work, creation of files, registers, records management and report generation, f) Maintenance of all systems as per ISO standards.
7.CommercialEssential: Three year Diploma in Commercial Practice with minimum 60% of marks from a State Board of Technical Education. OR Bachelor’s Degree in Arts (other than Fine Arts/Performing Arts)/ Science/ Mathematics/ Commerce/ Computer Applications/ Business Administration with 60% of marks from a recognized University. Desirable: Proficiency in Computer Applications like SAP, MS Project, MS Office etc Minimum of two years post qualification experience or three years post qualification training in a • Shipyard or • Engineering Company or • Commercial Organization or • Government / Semi Government Company/ Establishment.
8.FinanceEssential: Post Graduate Degree in Commerce from a recognised University. Desirable: Proficiency in Computer Applications like SAP, MS Project, MS Office etc. + Minimum of two years post qualification experience or three years training in the Finance department of a • Shipyard or • Engineering Company or • Commercial Organization or • Government / Semi Government Company/ Establishment

Cochin Shipyard Limited Recruitment 2020 Application Fee Details

To apply for the 56 Project Assistants job in Cochin Shipyard Limited (CSL), the candidates requested to pay the application fees by notified mode. Payment is to be paid online through credit card/debit card/ net banking. Application fee paid by the candidates who have not submitted their application or whose application is rejected, will not be refunded. All application service charges shall be borne by candidates only.

(i) Application fee of  Rs.300/-(Non refundable, plus bank charges extra) should be remitted using the Online payment options (Debit card/Credit card/Internet Banking) which can be accessed through our Online application facility from 15 October 2020 to 27.10.2020. No other mode of payment shall be accepted.

(ii) Applicants belonging to Scheduled Caste (SC)/ Scheduled Tribe (ST)/ Persons with Benchmark Disabilities (PwBD) need not pay application fee. They are exempted from payment of application fee.

(iii) All applicants for whom the fee is applicable, (i.e. except those belonging to SC/ST/PwBD, should pay the application fee as stipulated in clause d(i) above. It is important to note that their candidature shall be considered only on receipt of application fee

How To Apply For Latest Cochin Shipyard Limited Recruitment 2020?

Interested and eligible candidates can apply Online for the Cochin Shipyard Limited Recruitment 2020 notification from 16th October 2020. The last date to apply Online for Cochin Shipyard Limited Recruitment 2020 until 27th October 2020. Check out the notification PDF below

Official NotificationClick Here
Apply NowClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
For PVT JobsClick Here
For Latest JobsClick Here
തൊഴില്‍ വാര്‍ത്തകള്‍ മലയാളത്തില്‍ Click Here
Join Job News-Telegram GroupClick Here

Cochin Shipyard Limited Previous Notifications

Cochin Shipyard Limited Recruitment 2020: Cochin Shipyard Limited (CSL) is officially out of the recruitment notification for 577 candidates to fill their Workmen jobs in All over Kerala. The aspirants who are looking for the Central Govt job can utilize this wonderful opportunity. Also, the Online Application for the Cochin Shipyard Limited Recruitment 2020 will start on 25th September 2020. Interested aspirants should apply for the post before 10th October 2020 for Cochin Shipyard Limited (CSL) Latest vacancies. Furthermore, to know more information about Cochin Shipyard Limited (CSL) Careers, aspirants can refer below all the details. Therefore, All the eligibility criteria like age limit, qualification, exam date, admit card, and application fee for the Cochin Shipyard Limited Recruitment 2020 are given below.

Cochin Shipyard Limited (CSL) Latest Job Notification Details

Cochin Shipyard Limited Recruitment 2020 Latest Notification Details
Organization NameCochin Shipyard Limited (CSL)
Job TypeCentral Govt
Recruitment TypeTemporary Recruitment
Advt NoNo. P&A/2(230)/16-Vol VII
Post NameWorkmen
Total Vacancy577
Job LocationAll Over Kerala
SalaryRs.22,800 -25,000
Apply ModeOnline
Application Start25th September 2020
Last date for submission of application10th October 2020
Official websitehttps://cochinshipyard.com/

Cochin Shipyard Limited Recruitment 2020 Vacancy Details

Cochin Shipyard Limited (CSL) has released the following vacancy details with their recent recruitment notification 2020. They invite 577 Candidates to fill their vacancies. You can check their job vacancy details below.

Post NameVacanciesPay Scale
Fabrication Assistant (Sl no. A)1591st year (Rs.23300+4900) 2nd year (24000+5000) & 3rd year (24800+5100)
Outfit Assistant (Sl No. B)3411st year (Rs.23300+4900) 2nd year (24000+5000) & 3rd year (24800+5100)
Scaffolder (Sl No. C)191st year (Rs.22100+4600) 2nd year (22800+4700) & 3rd year (23400+4900)
Aerial Work Platform Operator (Sl No. D)021st year (Rs.22100+4600) 2nd year (22800+4700) & 3rd year (23400+4900)
Semi Skilled Rigger (Sl No. E)531st year (Rs.22100+4600) 2nd year (22800+4700) & 3rd year (23400+4900)
Serang (Sl No. F)021st year (Rs.22100+4600) 2nd year (22800+4700) & 3rd year (23400+4900)
Cook for CSL Guest House (Sl No. G)011st year (Rs.23300+4900) 2nd year (24000+5000) & 3rd year (24800+5100)

Post NameUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
A. Fabrication Assistants on Contract
Sheet Metal Worker442312010888
Welder332505010771
B. Outfit Assistants on Contract
Fitter0218100131
Mechanic Diesel1311040230
Mechanic Motor Vehicle050106
Fitter Pipe (Plumber)051202010121
Painter0803010113
Electrician2524080663
Crane Operator (EOT)1205010119
Electronic Mechanic3320060665
Instrument Mechanic321808010665
Shipwright Wood11030115
Machinist0504010111
Auto Electrician0202
C. Scaffolder on Contract1105020119
D. Aerial Work Platform Operator0202
E. Semi Skilled rigger221807010553
F. Serang 020202
G. Cook for CSL Guest House0101
G. Total268189680547577

 

Cochin Shipyard Limited Recruitment 2020 Age Limit

To apply for the Cochin Shipyard Limited (CSL) job, the candidates required to attain the following age limit. The notified aged candidates only can able to apply for the job vacancy. Check the age limit details below.

Post NameAge Limit
Fabrication Assistant (Sl no. A)30 years as on 10th Oct 2020
Outfit Assistant (Sl No. B)30 years as on 10th Oct 2020
Scaffolder (Sl No. C)30 years as on 10th Oct 2020
Aerial Work Platform Operator (Sl No. D)30 years as on 10th Oct 2020
Semi Skilled Rigger (Sl No. E)30 years as on 10th Oct 2020
Serang (Sl No. F)30 years as on 10th Oct 2020
Cook for CSL Guest House (Sl No. G)50 years as on 10th Oct 2020

Cochin Shipyard Limited Recruitment 2020 Educational Qualification

Candidates are requested to check their education qualification required for various Cochin Shipyard Limited (CSL) job opportunities. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest Cochin Shipyard Limited Recruitment 2020 entirely, before applying to this job. You can check Cochin Shipyard Limited (CSL) job Qualification details below

Post NameUR
A. Fabrication Assistants on Contract
Sheet Metal WorkerPass in SSLC and ITI –NTC (National Trade Certificate) in the trade of Sheet Metal Worker or Fitter.
WelderPass in SSLC and ITI –NTC (National Trade Certificate) in the trade of Welder.
B. Outfit Assistants on Contract
FitterPass in SSLC and ITI –NTC (National Trade Certificate) in the trade of Fitter
Mechanic DieselPass in SSLC and ITI –NTC (National Trade Certificate) in the trade of Mechanic Diesel
Mechanic Motor VehiclePass in SSLC and ITI –NTC (National Trade Certificate) in the trade of Mechanic Motor Vehicle.
Fitter Pipe (Plumber)Pass in SSLC and ITI –NTC (National Trade Certificate) in the trade of Fitter Pipe / Plumber.
PainterPass in SSLC and ITI –NTC (National Trade Certificate) in the trade of Painter.
ElectricianPass in SSLC and ITI –NTC (National Trade
Certificate) in the trade of Electrician.
Crane Operator (EOT)Pass in SSLC and ITI –NTC (National Trade  Certificate) in the trade of Electrician or Electronic Mechanic. 
Electronic MechanicPass in SSLC and ITI –NTC (National Trade Certificate) in the trade of Electronic Mechanic.
Instrument MechanicPass in SSLC and ITI –NTC (National Trade
Certificate) in the trade of Instrument Mechanic.
Shipwright WoodPass in SSLC and ITI –NTC (National Trade  Certificate) in the trade of Shipwright Wood.
MachinistPass in SSLC and ITI –NTC (National Trade Certificate)in the trade of Machinist.
Auto ElectricianPass in SSLC and ITI –NTC (National Trade Certificate) in the trade of Mechanic Auto Electrical & Electronics (MAEE) or
Mechanic Motor Vehicle. 
C. Scaffolder on ContractPass in SSLC and ITI (NTC) in the trade of Sheet Metal Worker/Fitter Pipe (Plumber)/Fitter with one or two years
experience/training in general structural / scaffolding /
rigging work.
Or
Pass in SSLC with a minimum of three years experience/training in general structural / scaffolding /
rigging work
D. Aerial Work Platform OperatorPass in SSLC and a valid Forklift or Crane Operator
driving license 
E. Semi Skilled riggerPass in IV Std.
F. Serang 02VII standard pass and valid Serang / Lascar cum Serang Certificate issued by the Competent Authority under the relevant statutes
G. Cook for CSL Guest HousePass in VII Std.

 

Cochin Shipyard Limited Recruitment 2020 Application Fee Details

To apply for the 577 Workmen job in Cochin Shipyard Limited (CSL), the candidates requested to pay the application fees by notified mode. Payment is to be paid online through credit card/debit card/ net banking. Application fee paid by the candidates who have not submitted their application or whose application is rejected, will not be refunded. All application service charges shall be borne by candidates only.

CategoryFee
For Post Sl Nos. A & B₹300/-
For Sl Nos. C to G₹200/-
For SC/ST/PwBDNo Fee
Payment ModeOnline Mode

How To Apply For Latest Cochin Shipyard Limited Recruitment 2020?

Interested and eligible candidates can apply Online for the Cochin Shipyard Limited Recruitment 2020 notification from 25th September 2020. The last date to apply Online for Cochin Shipyard Limited Recruitment 2020 until 10th October 2020. Check out the notification PDF below

Official NotificationClick Here
Apply NowClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
For PVT JobsClick Here
For Latest JobsClick Here
തൊഴില്‍ വാര്‍ത്തകള്‍ മലയാളത്തില്‍ Click Here
Join Job News-Telegram GroupClick Here

Share With Your Friends
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top