BSF Recruitment 2022 – Apply Online For Latest 2788 Constable (Tradesman) Vacancies

Share With Your Friends
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

BSF Recruitment 2022: The aspirants who are looking for the Latest Central Govt Jobs can utilize this wonderful opportunity. Border Security Force (BSF) has released an employment notification of the BSF Recruitment 2022 on its official website https://rectt.bsf.gov.in/. Through this latest Border Security Force (BSF) recruitment, Online Applications are invited from eligible and desirous candidates for fill up 2788 vacancies for the posts of Constable (Tradesman). Aspirants who are serious about their career and if you want to make a career in Border Security Force (BSF) can apply directly from the link provided below. The applicants are advised to apply well in advance to avoid rush during closing dates.

Important Dates

Online Application Commencement from15th January 2022
Last date to Submit Online Application1st March 2022
BSF Recruitment 2021
BSF Recruitment 2022

Border Security Force (BSF) Latest Job Notification Details

All the candidates who are looking for Central Govt job and meet the eligibility criteria can apply for the post by filling the Online application on the main website for Latest recruitment of Border Security Force (BSF). After reading all the information like age limit, selection process, educational qualification, salary offered etc. Candidates are advised to visit the Border Security Force (BSF) official website as well as bookmark this web page as we provide you with all the information in this article.

BSF Recruitment 2022 Latest Notification Details
Organization NameBorder Security Force (BSF)
Job TypeCentral Govt
Recruitment TypeDirect Recruitment
Advt NoN/A
Post NameConstable (Tradesman)
Total Vacancy2788
Job LocationAll Over India
SalaryRs.21,700 -69,100
Apply ModeOnline
Application Start15th January 2022
Last date for submission of application1st March 2022
Official websitehttps://rectt.bsf.gov.in/

BSF Recruitment 2022 Latest Vacancy Details

Border Security Force (BSF) has released the following vacancy details with their recent recruitment notification 2021. They invite 2788 Candidates to fill their vacancies. Candidates can check their job vacancy details below.

Male
SI NoName of PostsUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
1.CT Cobbler400719150788
2.CT Tailor250211070247
3.CT Cook3808920814476879
4.CT Water Carrier213481238343510
5.CT Washer Man14735775524338
6.CT Barber5413301808123
7.CT Sweeper263601459851617
8.CT Carpenter11020013
9.CT Painter03000003
10.CT Electrician04000004
11.CT Draughtsmen010000001
12.CT Waiter06000006
13.CT Mali04000004
Total11512546154202112651
Female
SI NoName of PostsUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
1.CT Cobbler03000003
2.CT Tailor02000002
3.CT Cook260211060247
4.CT Water Carrier19005020127
5.CT Washer Man1500201018
6.CT Barber07000007
7.CT Sweeper200207020233
Total9204251105137

BSF Recruitment 2022 Age Limit Details

To apply for the Border Security Force (BSF) Latest jobs, the candidates who are interested in filling up forms must be required to attain the following age limit. The notified aged candidates only can able to apply for the job vacancy. The Reserved category candidates from SC, ST, PWD, Women and all others will get the upper age limit relaxation as per government norms. Check official Notification by the help of below mentioned direct BSF Recruitment 2022 notification link. Check the age limit details below.

Post NameAge Limit
Constable (Tradesman)18 to 23 Years  

The Upper age limit is relaxed by 5 years for SC/ST; 3 years for OBC, 10 Years for Persons with Disabilities (15 years for SC/ST PWD’s & 13 years for OBC PWD’s) and for Ex-S as per Govt. of India rules. Candidates Relaxation in Upper Age limit will be provided as per Govt. Rules. Go through BSF official Notification 2022 for more reference

BSF Recruitment 2022 Educational Qualification Details

Candidates who are going to fill the BSF Recruitment 2022 application form requested to check their education qualification required for various Border Security Force (BSF) opportunities. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest BSF Recruitment 2022 entirely, Before applying for the vacancies aspirants should ensure that they meet the eligibility criteria, only those applicants should apply who are eligible otherwise their application will be rejected. You can check Border Security Force (BSF) job Qualification details below.

Post NameQualification
Constable (Tradesman)Matriculation or equivalent from a recognized Universrty/Boad with:-
(i) Two years work experience in respective trades:
OR
(ii) One year certificate course from Industrial Training Institute of Vocational Institute with at least one year experience in the trade,
OR
(iii) Two years Diploma from Industrial Training Institute in the trade or similar trade.

BSF Recruitment 2022 Selection Process

BSF may follow the following process to select the candidates.

1.Physical Standards Test (PST)
2.Physical Efficiency Test (PET)
3.Document Verification
4.Trade Test
5.Written Test
6.Medical Examination

How To Apply For Latest BSF Recruitment 2022?

Interested and eligible candidates can apply Online for the BSF Recruitment 2022 notification from 15th January 2022. The last date to apply Online for BSF Recruitment 2022 until 1st March 2022. The applicants are advised to apply well in advance to avoid rush during closing dates. Check out the BSF Recruitment 2022 notification PDF below. First of all, candidates must check the official website, which is https://rectt.bsf.gov.in/.

  • Then go to the Border Security Force (BSF) website Notification panel and check the link of particular BSF Recruitment 2022 Notification.
  • If you are eligible for this, then click on the apply Online link.
  • A new tab will be opened with an Application fee in it.
  • Now fill the form with necessary details of the candidate document and as per the instructions.
  • Pay the Application fee as per the instructions of Notification.
  • Click on the submit link to submit the Application form.
  • Download it and take a printout of the Application form for future uses and references.

Essential Instructions for Fill BSF Recruitment 2022 Online Application Form

  • The candidates must read the BSF Recruitment 2022 Notification Pdf given below, carefully before applying the Online application form for the relevant post.
  • The candidates must ensure their eligibility in respect of category, experience, age and essential qualification(s) etc. as mentioned against each post in the BSF Recruitment 2022 advertisement to avoid rejection at a later stage. The decision of the Border Security Force (BSF) Selection Department in this regard shall be final
  • The candidates are advised to give their working mobile number and e-mail ID, used by them in the BSF Recruitment 2022 Online Application and ensure their working till the completion of the selection process to avoid inconvenience. There will be no other means of contacting them except their e-mail & Mobile numbers
  • For more details please check BSF Recruitment 2022 official notification below
Official NotificationClick Here
Apply NowClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
For PVT JobsClick Here
For Latest JobsClick Here
തൊഴില്‍ വാര്‍ത്തകള്‍ മലയാളത്തില്‍ Click Here
Join Job News-Telegram GroupClick Here

Share With Your Friends
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment