BLW Railway Recruitment 2022 – Apply Online For Latest 374 ITI & Non ITI Apprentice Vacancies

Share With Your Friends
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

BLW Railway Recruitment 2022: The aspirants who are looking for the Latest Central Govt Jobs can utilize this wonderful opportunity. Indian Railways Banaras Locomotive Works, Varanasi has released an employment notification of the BLW Railway Recruitment 2022 on its official website https://blw.indianrailways.gov.in/. Through this latest Indian Railways Banaras Locomotive Works, Varanasi recruitment, Online Applications are invited from eligible and desirous candidates for fill up 374 vacancies for the posts of ITI & Non ITI Apprentice. Aspirants who are serious about their career and if you want to make a career in Indian Railways Banaras Locomotive Works, Varanasi can apply directly from the link provided below. The applicants are advised to apply well in advance to avoid rush during closing dates.

Important Dates

Online Application Commencement from29th March 2022
Last date to Submit Online Application26th April 2022
BLW Railway Recruitment 2022
BLW Railway Recruitment 2022

Indian Railways Banaras Locomotive Works, Varanasi Latest Job Notification Details

All the candidates who are looking for Central Govt job and meet the eligibility criteria can apply for the post by filling the Online application on the main website for Latest recruitment of Indian Railways Banaras Locomotive Works, Varanasi. After reading all the information like age limit, selection process, educational qualification, salary offered etc. Candidates are advised to visit the Indian Railways Banaras Locomotive Works, Varanasi official website as well as bookmark this web page as we provide you with all the information in this article.

.tg {border-collapse:collapse;border-spacing:0;}
.tg td{border-color:black;border-style:solid;border-width:1px;font-family:Arial, sans-serif;font-size:14px;
overflow:hidden;padding:10px 5px;word-break:normal;}
.tg th{border-color:black;border-style:solid;border-width:1px;font-family:Arial, sans-serif;font-size:14px;
font-weight:normal;overflow:hidden;padding:10px 5px;word-break:normal;}
.tg .tg-whis{font-family:Verdana, Geneva, sans-serif !important;;font-size:15px;text-align:center;vertical-align:top}
.tg .tg-iam7{color:#fe0000;font-family:Verdana, Geneva, sans-serif !important;;font-size:15px;text-align:left;vertical-align:top}
.tg .tg-29h1{color:#00009b;font-family:Verdana, Geneva, sans-serif !important;;font-size:15px;text-align:left;vertical-align:top}
.tg .tg-xi7y{font-family:Verdana, Geneva, sans-serif !important;;font-size:15px;text-align:left;vertical-align:top}
.tg .tg-bqeb{color:#009901;font-family:Verdana, Geneva, sans-serif !important;;font-size:15px;text-align:left;vertical-align:top}
@media screen and (max-width: 767px) {.tg {width: auto !important;}.tg col {width: auto !important;}.tg-wrap {overflow-x: auto;-webkit-overflow-scrolling: touch;}}

BLW Railway Recruitment 2022 Latest Notification Details
Organization NameIndian Railways Banaras Locomotive Works, Varanasi
Job TypeCentral Govt
Recruitment TypeApprentices Training
Advt NoNo:-DLW/P/Rectt./Act
Post NameITI & Non ITI Apprentice
Total Vacancy374
Job LocationAll Over India
SalaryAs per rule
Apply ModeOnline
Application Start29th March 2022
Last date for submission of application26th April 2022
Official websitehttps://blw.indianrailways.gov.in/

BLW Railway Recruitment 2022 Latest Vacancy Details

Indian Railways Banaras Locomotive Works, Varanasi has released the following vacancy details with their recent recruitment notification 2022. They invite 374 Candidates to fill their vacancies. Candidates can check their job vacancy details below.

Trade NameITI SeatsNon ITI Seats
Fitter10730
Carpenter03
Painter (Gen)07
Machinist6715
Welder (G&E)4511
Electrician7118
Grand Total30074
.tg {border-collapse:collapse;border-spacing:0;} .tg td{border-color:black;border-style:solid;border-width:1px;font-family:Arial, sans-serif;font-size:14px; overflow:hidden;padding:10px 5px;word-break:normal;} .tg th{border-color:black;border-style:solid;border-width:1px;font-family:Arial, sans-serif;font-size:14px; font-weight:normal;overflow:hidden;padding:10px 5px;word-break:normal;} .tg .tg-c5h4{background-color:#fcff2f;font-family:Verdana, Geneva, sans-serif !important;font-size:14px;font-style:italic; font-weight:bold;text-align:center;vertical-align:top} .tg .tg-94ni{font-family:Verdana, Geneva, sans-serif !important;font-size:14px;text-align:left;vertical-align:top} @media screen and (max-width: 767px) {.tg {width: auto !important;}.tg col {width: auto !important;}.tg-wrap {overflow-x: auto;-webkit-overflow-scrolling: touch;}}
Trade NameTypeUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
FitterITI4311291608107
Non ITI120308050230
CarpenterITI020010003
PainterITI020102010107
MachinistITI270718100567
Non ITI060204020115
WelderITI190412070345
Non ITI040103020111
ElectricianITI290719110571
Non ITI070205030118

BLW Railway Recruitment 2022 Age Limit Details

To apply for the Indian Railways Banaras Locomotive Works, Varanasi Latest jobs, the candidates who are interested in filling up forms must be required to attain the following age limit. The notified aged candidates only can able to apply for the job vacancy. The Reserved category candidates from SC, ST, PWD, Women and all others will get the upper age limit relaxation as per government norms. Check official Notification by the help of below mentioned direct BLW Railway Recruitment 2022 notification link. Check the age limit details below.

  • Candidates should have a minimum of 15 years and a maximum of 22 years for ITI and 24 years for Non-ITI. The applicant’s age limit should be calculated as per the last date of the submission of the online application.

BLW Railway Recruitment 2022 Educational Qualification Details

Candidates who are going to fill the BLW Railway Recruitment 2022 application form requested to check their education qualification required for various Indian Railways Banaras Locomotive Works, Varanasi opportunities. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest BLW Railway Recruitment 2022 entirely, Before applying for the vacancies aspirants should ensure that they meet the eligibility criteria, only those applicants should apply who are eligible otherwise their application will be rejected. You can check Indian Railways Banaras Locomotive Works, Varanasi job Qualification details below.

Post NameQualification
ITI PostThe Candidate must have passed 10th class examination or its equivalent (under 10+2 examination system) with minimum 50% marks, from recognized Board and also must passed ITI in the relevant trades.
Candidate should have passed the prescribed qualification before the date of issue of notification. (26/03/2022)
Non ITI PostThe Candidate must have passed 10th class examination or its equivalent (under 10+2 examination system) with minimum 50% marks.
Candidate should have passed the prescribed qualification before the date of issue of notification. (26/03/2022)

BLW Railway Recruitment 2022 Application Fee Details

To apply for the Latest 374 Vacancies in Indian Railways Banaras Locomotive Works, Varanasi, the candidates requested to pay the application fees by notified mode. Application fees once paid will not be refunded. The applicants claiming fee exemption should possess a valid certificate of the respective category as on the last date of submission of online application. Payment is to be paid online through credit card/debit card/ net banking. Candidates who apply only the application form without paying the application fee will reject the application without any warning. All application service charge shall be borne by candidates only.

  • The application fee is Rs.100/-
  • No fees are required for SC/ ST/ PH and woman candidates

How To Apply For Latest BLW Railway Recruitment 2022?

Interested and eligible candidates can apply Online for the BLW Railway Recruitment 2022 notification from 29th March 2022. The last date to apply Online for BLW Railway Recruitment 2022 until 26th April 2022. The applicants are advised to apply well in advance to avoid rush during closing dates. Check out the BLW Railway Recruitment 2022 notification PDF below. First of all, candidates must check the official website, which is https://blw.indianrailways.gov.in/.

  • Then go to the Indian Railways Banaras Locomotive Works, Varanasi website Notification panel and check the link of particular BLW Railway Recruitment 2022 Notification.
  • If you are eligible for this, then click on the apply Online link.
  • A new tab will be opened with an Application fee in it.
  • Now fill the form with necessary details of the candidate document and as per the instructions.
  • Pay the Application fee as per the instructions of Notification.
  • Click on the submit link to submit the Application form.
  • Download it and take a printout of the Application form for future uses and references.

Essential Instructions for Fill BLW Railway Recruitment 2022 Online Application Form

  • The candidates must read the BLW Railway Recruitment 2022 Notification Pdf given below, carefully before applying the Online application form for the relevant post.
  • The candidates must ensure their eligibility in respect of category, experience, age and essential qualification(s) etc. as mentioned against each post in the BLW Railway Recruitment 2022 advertisement to avoid rejection at a later stage. The decision of the Indian Railways Banaras Locomotive Works, Varanasi Selection Department in this regard shall be final
  • The candidates are advised to give their working mobile number and e-mail ID, used by them in the BLW Railway Recruitment 2022 Online Application and ensure their working till the completion of the selection process to avoid inconvenience. There will be no other means of contacting them except their e-mail & Mobile numbers
  • For more details please check BLW Railway Recruitment 2022 official notification below
Official NotificationClick Here
Apply NowClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
For PVT JobsClick Here
For Latest JobsClick Here
തൊഴില്‍ വാര്‍ത്തകള്‍ മലയാളത്തില്‍ Click Here
Join Job News-Telegram GroupClick Here

Share With Your Friends
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment